Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25, 2019

Isle of Man Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Brian Robinson
1 (1/0) 11 (6/5)
55%
25
1 Jordan Church
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Sanjay Patel
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25
1 Paul Buchan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
1 Gordon Boomer
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
25
1 Conor Treacy
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25
1 Matt Davies
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
25
9 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
Show more
9 Anthony Mason
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
9 Tom Howick
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
9 Ed Pollitt
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
10
9 Jon Sanders
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
9 Stephen Finnegan
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
17 Arfan Dad
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Nathan Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Jenny O’loughlin
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
17 Rob Callister
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
17 Johnny Myers
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Jenny Lawson
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
Starts Oct 25, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (26 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 16:17  Table 5
3   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
TBC 2
Fri 13:30 
4   
Scotland
James Jack
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 13:30 
5   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Isle of Man
Rob Callister
Fri 14:49  Table 8
7   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
Fri 13:28  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
England
Conor Treacy
 
9   
England
Martin Tonks
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Tom Howick
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 13:28  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Jack Hand
Fri 13:28  Table 9
12   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
 
13   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 20:21  Table 12
14   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Fri 13:29  Table 15
15   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Jon Sanders
Fri 13:29  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 18:30 
18   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 16:00 
19   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Fri 16:02  Table 10
20   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 16:02  Table 11
21   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 16:02  Table 13
22   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
Fri 16:10  Table 14
23   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Fri 20:52  Table 10
24   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
26   
TBC 2
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 17:15 
27   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Rob Callister
 
28   
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Tom Howick
 
30   
England
Jack Hand
Walk Over
 
31   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 21:05  Table 8
32   
England
Jon Sanders
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 18:30 
34   
TBC 2
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Fri 18:30 
35   
Isle of Man
Rob Callister
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Fri 19:18  Table 13
36   
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Fri 19:42  Table 11
37   
England
Tom Howick
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
Fri 18:34  Table 10
38   
England
Jack Hand
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 19:45 
39   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
 
40   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Fri 21:53  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment