Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 24 - April 25, 2022

Irish Pool Open 2022 - Over 50's

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Derek Smyth
6 (6/0) 38 (31/7)
82%
2 Brian Bermingham
6 (5/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
3 Martin Rothwell
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
3 Barry Norton
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
5 Paul Haughton
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
5 David McQuillan
4 (3/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Sonny Flanagan
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Billy Kelly
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
9 Pat Furlong
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
Show more
9 Jj McVeigh
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Jimmy Carroll
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Billy Gorman
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Benny McHale
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Eddy Regan
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 David Sweeney
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Davy Byrne (Cork)
3 (2/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Jack Coyle
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Sean McCafferty
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Wray Thomson
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Mark Clarke
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Philip lawlor
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Richard Carr
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Damien Moore
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Eugene Yore
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Brian Maguire
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Proinséas Ó Gréacháin
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Owen McFadden
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Jim Sludds Jr
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Alan Martin
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Seamus Ducey
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Frank Wright
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Joe Connolly
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 Eamon Dolan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Carolyn Whelan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dave Mullen
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Charlie Hanlon
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Martin Keenan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 paul noonan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paraic Kelly
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mark Scally
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Tierney
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Abban Reddy
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Bernard Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Adrian O'Brien
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Paul Seagraves
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Nicky Pentory
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Martin Carolan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 John Lynch
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paul Gilnagh
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Terry Carroll
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paul Clarke
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 AO Farrelly
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Dunne (Meath)
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Philip Yore
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Noel O'Connor
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mike Moriarty
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Noel Lynch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Tim Winters
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Dee McVeigh
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Sid Cully
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Tiernan Mallon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Enda O Shea
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Curran
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Eddie Walsh
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Apr 24, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and David McQuillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Nicky Pentory
Sun 10:13  Table 16
2   
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Northern Ireland
Sean McCafferty
Sun 09:57  Table 22
3   
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Sun 09:02  Table 17
4   
Ireland
Adrian O'Brien
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sun 10:20  Table 4
5   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
Sun 09:58  Table 23
6   
Ireland
Bernard Smith
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Sun 10:20  Table 2
7   
Ireland
Philip Yore
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Sun 10:25  Table 17
8   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Pat Furlong
Sun 10:01  Table 14
9   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
AO Farrelly
Sun 10:25  Table 13
10   
Ireland
Tiernan Mallon
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Sun 10:08  Table 3
11   
Ireland
Billy Kelly
R4
Ireland
Martin Keenan
R4
Sun 09:45  Table 21
12   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sun 10:25  Table 18
13   
Ireland
John Lynch
Ireland
David Sweeney
Sun 10:25  Table 19
14   
Ireland
Paraic Kelly
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Sun 10:26  Table 9
15   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Ireland
Sid Cully
Sun 11:23  Table 22
16   
Ireland
Mark Scally
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Sun 11:27  Table 14
17   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sun 11:27  Table 11
18   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sun 11:32  Table 14
19   
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Ireland
Paul Dunne (Meath)
Sun 11:13  Table 2
20   
Ireland
Abban Reddy
Ireland
Joe Connolly
Sun 11:33  Table 15
21   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Richard Carr
Sun 11:35  Table 14
22   
Ireland
Enda O Shea
Ireland
Billy Gorman
Sun 11:41  Table 6
23   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Sun 11:13  Table 23
24   
Ireland
David McQuillan
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sun 10:34  Table 13
25   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Sun 11:05  Table 16
26   
Ireland
Alan Martin
Ireland
Dee McVeigh
Sun 09:02  Table 18
27   
Ireland
Paul Seagraves
Ireland
Derek Smyth
Sun 09:54  Table 20
28   
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Ireland
Damien Moore
Sun 09:03  Table 19
29   
Ireland
John Curran
R1
Ireland
Eddy Regan
Sun 11:02  Table 17
30   
Ireland
Terry Carroll
Ireland
Jack Coyle
Sun 09:49  Table 11
31   
Ireland
Dave Mullen
Ireland
Wray Thomson
Sun 11:02  Table 21
32   
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Ireland
paul noonan
Sun 10:02  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Northern Ireland
Sean McCafferty
Sun 12:04  Table 21
34   
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sun 12:21  Table 5
35   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Sun 12:24  Table 15
36   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
Pat Furlong
Sun 12:29  Table 7
37   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Sun 12:40  Table 11
38   
Ireland
Billy Kelly
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Sun 13:19  Table 5
39   
Ireland
David Sweeney
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Sun 13:03  Table 9
40   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Sun 13:07  Table 8
41   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 13:09  Table 18
42   
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Ireland
Joe Connolly
Sun 13:15  Table 4
43   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
Billy Gorman
Sun 13:17  Table 19
44   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
David McQuillan
Sun 13:24  Table 21
45   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Alan Martin
Sun 13:21  Table 14
46   
Ireland
Derek Smyth
Ireland
Damien Moore
Sun 13:18  Table 13
47   
Ireland
Eddy Regan
Ireland
Jack Coyle
Sun 14:14  Table 11
48   
Ireland
Wray Thomson
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Sun 13:30  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sun 14:53  Table 15
50   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Pat Furlong
Sun 14:53  Table 19
51   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Billy Kelly
Sun 14:58  Table 7
52   
Ireland
David Sweeney
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Sun 15:14  Table 5
53   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Sun 15:14  Table 9
54   
Ireland
Billy Gorman
Ireland
David McQuillan
Sun 15:20  Table 12
55   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Derek Smyth
Sun 15:20  Table 10
56   
Ireland
Eddy Regan
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Sun 16:08  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Sun 16:16  Table 15
58   
Ireland
Billy Kelly
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Sun 16:42  Table 9
59   
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Ireland
David McQuillan
Sun 16:27  Table 1
60   
Ireland
Derek Smyth
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Sun 17:03  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Sun 17:59  Table 6
62   
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Ireland
Derek Smyth
Sun 18:16  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
63   
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Ireland
Derek Smyth
Sun 20:09  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants