Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2021

Irish Pool Cup 2021 Saturday Morning Plate

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Philip lawlor
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
0
1 James O'Connor
2 (2/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
0
1 Derek Hagan
2 (2/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
0
1 Damien Gavin
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
0
5 Kevin Mynes
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
5 Shane Sheridan
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5
5 Walter Prendergast
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
5
5 Liam Travers
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5
9 Jude Roche
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
4
Show more
9 Mark Clarke
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
4
9 Gary Digpal
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
4
9 Plate Player 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9 Plate Player 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9 Plate Player 31
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9 Finbar O'Mara
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
4
9 Plate Player 32
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
17 Stephen Keane
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
3
17 David Fuery
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
3
17 Martin Joyce
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
3
17 Gerard Sheehy
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
3
17 Andy O'Donovan
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
3
17 Christy Kelly
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
3
17 Chris McAnaw
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
3
17 Darren Reidy
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
3
25 Dermot Laffan
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
25 Suzanne Randle
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
25 Oisin O'Domhnaill
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
25 Leon Costello
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
2
25 Billy O'Donnell
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
25 Evan Wright
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
25 Noel Patton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
25 Stephen Daly
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
Starts Oct 2, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Test
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and David McQuillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
Sat 11:43  Table 16
2   
Ireland
Evan Wright
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Sat 12:48  Table 12
3   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Dermot Laffan
Sat 12:48  Table 20
4   
Ireland
Darren Reidy
Ireland
Billy O'Donnell
Sat 12:44  Table 8
5   
Ireland
Stephen Daly
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Sat 12:12  Table 15
6   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
Liam Travers
Sat 12:28  Table 18
7   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
Oisin O'Domhnaill
Sat 12:29 
8   
Ireland
Noel Patton
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sat 12:52  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 3
9   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Sat 12:42  Table 21
10   
Ireland
Finbar O'Mara
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Sat 13:09  Table 16
11   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Chris McAnaw
Sat 13:37  Table 9
12   
Damien Gavin
Ireland
Darren Reidy
Sat 13:07  Table 15
13   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
James O'Connor
Sat 13:22  Table 20
14   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Ireland
Liam Travers
Sat 13:36  Table 14
15   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
Christy Kelly
Sat 13:37  Table 12
16   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sat 13:40  Table 21

Round 3

Race to 3
17   
Ireland
Plate Player 32
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
 
18   
Ireland
Finbar O'Mara
Ireland
Derek Hagan
Sat 13:51  Table 4
19   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sat 13:40  Table 7
20   
Damien Gavin
Ireland
Plate Player 29
 
21   
Ireland
Plate Player 30
James O'Connor
 
22   
Ireland
Liam Travers
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sat 14:32  Table 10
23   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Sat 14:32  Table 11
24   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
Plate Player 31
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
25   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Derek Hagan
Sat 14:52  Table 17
26   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Damien Gavin
Sat 15:01  Table 14
27   
James O'Connor
Ireland
Liam Travers
Sat 15:17  Table 10
28   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sat 15:12  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants