Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5 - November 7, 2021

International Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Liam Dunster
4 (4/0) 46 (32/14)
70%
25
2 Marc Farnsworth
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
20
3 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
16
3 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
16
5 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
14
5 Drew Hughes
3 (2/1) 38 (18/20)
47%
14
5 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
14
5 Ryan Clark
3 (2/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
14
9 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
Show more
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
10
9 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
9 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
10
9 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
10
9 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
10
9 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
17 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Tom Barley
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
Starts Nov 5, 2021, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Dean Shields
 
5   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
David Addinall
 
7   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
9   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
Conor Treacy
 
11   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
 
13   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
15   
England
Kevin Barton
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
England
Tom Barley
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
21   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Richard Swaffield
 
23   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
25   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Nathan Bridges
 
27   
England
Andrew Mckie
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
29   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
JJ Faul
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Dean Shields
Fri 14:35  Table 18
35   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R1
Fri 17:29  Table 18
36   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 18:54  Table 16
37   
England
Clint I'Anson
R1
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 16:26  Table 18
38   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
Fri 16:01  Table 17
39   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 17:03  Table 15
40   
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 18:54  Table 17
41   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Tom Barley
R2
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 16:07  Table 16
43   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
Fri 17:29  Table 16
44   
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R2
Fri 18:52  Table 18
45   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Nathan Bridges
Fri 18:57  Table 2
46   
England
Andrew Mckie
R2
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 18:28  Table 15
47   
Wales
Cory Rees
South Africa
JJ Faul
Fri 20:02  Table 17
48   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Dean Shields
Fri 20:37  Table 18
50   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 20:45  Table 12
51   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 20:37  Table 15
52   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:41  Table 16
53   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 21:40  Table 16
54   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Fri 21:52  Table 17
55   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 22:17  Table 15
56   
Wales
Cory Rees
R1
England
Jon McAllister
R2
Fri 21:54  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 11:49  Table 18
58   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
R1
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 13:04  Table 18
59   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Sat 14:51  Table 18
60   
Wales
Ben Davies
R1
England
Jon McAllister
R1
Sat 16:22  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 17:15  Table 18
62   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:35  Table 18

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R3
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Sat 19:43  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants