Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6 - November 7, 2021

International Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Farnsworth
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
25
2 Craig Marsh
6 (5/1) 66 (38/28)
58%
20
3 Jon McAllister
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
16
3 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
16
5 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
14
5 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
14
5 Cory Rees
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
14
5 Ben Davies
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
14
9 Nathan Bridges
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
10
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
10
9 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
10
9 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
10
9 Drew Hughes
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
10
9 Ryan Clark
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
10
9 Adam Griffiths
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
10
17 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Adam Bassoo
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Harry Compton
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
8
17 Michael Tomlinson
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Tom Barley
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Karl Page
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
17 Ben George
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
8
17 Alan Kimber
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Robert Stephen
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
8
17 Carl Clark
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Phil Hoskins
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
8
33 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Matty Rowland
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Scott Anderson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Callum Jackson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Paul Buchan
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Jordan Evetts
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Andrew Rigby
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Dave Rogers
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Kyle Cope
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Matthew Coates
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Darren Begley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Chris Kingham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Wade Morley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Josh Patel
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Andrew Whitfield
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Matthew Noakes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Matt Steeper
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 21:58  Table 3
2   
England
Andrew Rigby
Wales
Phil Hoskins
R3
Sat 20:18  Table 7
3   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
India
Josh Patel
R1
Sat 21:10  Table 6
4   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 20:18  Table 11
5   
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
Sat 20:11  Table 1
6   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
England
Tom Barley
Sat 20:50  Table 4
7   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Adam Bassoo
R1
Sat 20:11  Table 2
8   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 21:31  Table 14
9   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 21:58  Table 7
10   
England
Chris Day
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
Sat 21:31  Table 17
11   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 21:31  Table 18
12   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 21:32  Table 16
13   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
R5
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 21:32  Table 10
14   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 21:32  Table 2
15   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Ben George
Sun 10:45  Table 13
16   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:46  Table 14
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Sun 10:46  Table 15
18   
England
Darren Begley
Michael Tomlinson
Sun 09:46  Table 1
19   
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
Sun 10:25  Table 12
20   
Adam Griffiths
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 10:46  Table 16
21   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R2
Wales
Carl Clark
R4
Sun 10:46  Table 17
22   
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
England
Nathan Bridges
Sun 10:46  Table 2
23   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Sun 10:46  Table 10
24   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 10:47  Table 9
25   
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sun 09:46  Table 2
26   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
England
Andrew Mckie
R2
Sun 10:46  Table 8
27   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sun 10:46  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 10:46  Table 7
29   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sun 10:46  Table 4
30   
England
Wade Morley
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 10:54  Table 5
31   
England
Alan Kimber
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sun 10:58  Table 1
32   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 11:00  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sun 11:59  Table 4
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R1
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Sun 13:12  Table 18
35   
England
Dean Shields
England
Tom Barley
Sun 12:00  Table 5
36   
England
Adam Bassoo
R2
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:59  Table 9
37   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Chris Day
Sun 11:59  Table 17
38   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 11:59  Table 12
39   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 11:59  Table 13
40   
Wales
Ben George
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
R1
Sun 11:59  Table 16
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Michael Tomlinson
Sun 13:16  Table 14
42   
England
Kevin Barton
Adam Griffiths
Sun 11:59  Table 14
43   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Nathan Bridges
Sun 11:59  Table 2
44   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 12:05  Table 7
45   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Andrew Mckie
R4
Sun 12:36  Table 16
46   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R1
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 12:47  Table 1
47   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 11:59  Table 6
48   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 12:31  Table 15

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 15:00  Table 16
50   
England
Dean Shields
R1
Wales
Simon Ward
R1
Sun 15:00  Table 18
51   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 13:55  Table 17
52   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 13:55  Table 15
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Adam Griffiths
Sun 14:10  Table 2
54   
England
Nathan Bridges
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 13:55  Table 16
55   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 15:14  Table 17
56   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 13:24  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 17:01  Table 17
58   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 18:06  Table 18
59   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R3
Wales
Ben Davies
R3
Sun 16:12  Table 18
60   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 17:06  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 19:27  Table 16
62   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R4
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 19:21  Table 18

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 21:49  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants