Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

7 - 11. February 2018

IPA Doubles World Championships

Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dunster/Boyle
6 (6/0) 58 (42/16)
72%
25
2 Halcrow/Robinson
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
20
3 McCarthy/Clarke
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
16
3 Thompson/Arkle
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
16
5 Dad/Twist
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
14
5 Clemens/Batten
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
14
5 Donkin/Bolt
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
14
5 Morris/Jones
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
14
9 Bushnell/Davies
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
10
Show more
9 O'Neill/Woan
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
10
9 Carney/Patrick
3 (2/1) 34 (15/19)
44%
10
9 Morris/Raybone
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
10
9 Shepherd/Connell
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
10
9 Rimington/Hill
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
10
9 Harkness/Wylie
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
10
9 Crook/Rowland
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
10
17 Ross/Gillespie
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Rushton/Owen
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Hands/Warren
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 I'Anson/Church
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Abida/Bakhtaoui
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
8
17 Bristow/Robinson
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Blurton/Blurton
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
8
17 Witton/Clark
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Lucas/McCarthy
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
8
17 Clarke/Meadmore
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
17 Perinelli/Doherty
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Whelan/Clough
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
8
17 Marsh/Oliver
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
8
17 Halpin/Power
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
33 Gladstone/Smith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Appleton/Pammant
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
6
33 Thomas/Meads
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Stoker/Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Goodyear/Goodyear
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Pickersgill/Heaton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Cherkaoui/Assousse
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 El Abidine/Riad
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Chung/Lewis-Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Newlove/Wardle
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Fitzsimon/Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Brown/Dunn
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Fee/Lavery
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Thomas/Barton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Clarke/Dale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Waterworth/Houghton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Risidi/Taylor
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Finnegan/McIntosh
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Anderson/Hicks
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Griffiths/McNamara
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Illingworth/Burley
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Fernie/Roarty
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Jones/Rhodes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Webb/Pacan
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Bates/McCann
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Bedford/Hughes
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Wrigglesworth/Heckingbottom
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Ellar/Wray
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Pickworth/Blanchard
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Shepherd/Bushnell
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Sanges/Madley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
65 Hibbott/Shields
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Hooper/McVicar
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Patel/Faull
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Smith/Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Saber/Saidi
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Wall/Thomond
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Hanney/Fairway
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Wheeldon/Bailey
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Rawlinson/Rogers
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
Schematype Single elimination 96 (73 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Flowchart
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1 United KingdomThomas/Meads
Rawlinson/Rogers Wed 13:06  Table 16     
2 United KingdomThompson/Arkle
Walk Over     
3 Walk Over
Harkness/Wylie     
4 Thomas/Barton
Walk Over     
5 Wall/Thomond
United KingdomRoss/Gillespie Wed 13:06  Table 5     
6 Newlove/Wardle
Walk Over     
7 Walk Over
United KingdomGoodyear/Goodyear     
8 United KingdomI'Anson/Church
Hooper/McVicar Wed 13:48  Table 20     
9 Smith/Smith
Appleton/Pammant Wed 13:06  Table 4     
10 Wrigglesworth/Heckingbottom
Walk Over     
11 Walk Over
Twomey/McAllister     
12 Illingworth/Burley
Walk Over     
13 Walk Over
Pickworth/Blanchard     
14 Rimington/Hill
Walk Over     
15 Walk Over
Ellar/Wray     
16 United KingdomHibbott/Shields
Bedford/Hughes Wed 15:22  Table 20     
17 O'Neill/Woan
Hanney/Fairway Wed 13:06    
18 Perinelli/Doherty
Walk Over     
19 Walk Over
Clarke/Green     
20 United KingdomDunster/Boyle
Walk Over     
21 Walk Over
Fee/Lavery     
22 Whelan/Clough
Walk Over     
23 Walk Over
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi     
24 Anderson/Hicks
Saber/Saidi Wed 13:06  Table 6     
25 Abida/Bakhtaoui
Wheeldon/Bailey Wed 15:22  Table 18     
26 Jones/Rhodes
Walk Over     
27 Walk Over
Marsh/Oliver     
28 Morris/Raybone
Walk Over     
29 Walk Over
Sanges/Madley     
30 Lucas/McCarthy
Walk Over     
31 Walk Over
Shepherd/Connell     
32 Patel/Faull
Witton/Clark Wed 15:22  Table 17     

Round 2

Race to 7
33 Halpin/Power
United KingdomThomas/Meads Fri 10:05  Table 17     
34 United KingdomThompson/Arkle
Chung/Lewis-Davies Fri 10:05  Table 18     
35 United KingdomStoker/Bates
Harkness/Wylie Fri 10:05  Table 19     
36 Thomas/Barton
Blurton/Blurton Fri 21:00  Table 1     
37 Brown/Dunn
United KingdomRoss/Gillespie Fri 14:12  Table 10     
38 Newlove/Wardle
Clemens/Batten Fri 10:05  Table 10     
39 United KingdomBushnell/Davies
United KingdomGoodyear/Goodyear Fri 10:05  Table 4     
40 United KingdomI'Anson/Church
Risidi/Taylor Fri 10:05  Table 5     
41 Bristow/Robinson
Appleton/Pammant Fri 14:02  Table 19     
42 Wrigglesworth/Heckingbottom
Crook/Rowland Fri 10:05  Table 1     
43 Finnegan/McIntosh
Twomey/McAllister Fri 10:05  Table 15     
44 Illingworth/Burley
Halcrow/Robinson Fri 10:05  Table 6     
45 United KingdomHands/Warren
Pickworth/Blanchard Fri 10:05  Table 3     
46 Rimington/Hill
Bates/McCann Fri 10:06  Table 16     
47 Donkin/Bolt
Ellar/Wray Fri 10:05  Table 9     
48 Bedford/Hughes
United KingdomRushton/Owen Fri 10:05  Table 14     
49 United KingdomGladstone/Smith
O'Neill/Woan Fri 12:07  Table 18     
50 Perinelli/Doherty
Fernie/Roarty Fri 12:08  Table 19     
51 Eakin/Freeburn
Clarke/Green Fri 12:07  Table 16     
52 United KingdomDunster/Boyle
El Abidine/Riad Fri 18:25  Table 2     
53 Carney/Patrick
Fee/Lavery Sat 11:12  Table 10     
54 Whelan/Clough
Griffiths/McNamara Sat 12:04  Table 15     
55 Waterworth/Houghton
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi Fri 12:07  Table 14     
56 Anderson/Hicks
Morris/Jones Fri 12:07  Table 13     
57 Pickersgill/Heaton
Abida/Bakhtaoui Fri 14:08  Table 13     
58 Jones/Rhodes
United KingdomMcCarthy/Clarke Fri 14:08  Table 12     
59 Cherkaoui/Assousse
Marsh/Oliver Fri 14:19  Table 17     
60 Morris/Raybone
Clarke/Dale Sat 16:40  Table 9     
61 United KingdomDad/Twist
Sanges/Madley Fri 14:19  Table 8     
62 Lucas/McCarthy
Fitzsimon/Smith Fri 14:08  Table 16     
63 Webb/Pacan
Shepherd/Connell Fri 13:17  Table 15     
64 Witton/Clark
Shepherd/Bushnell Fri 19:35  Table 15     

Round 3

Race to 7
65 Halpin/Power
United KingdomThompson/Arkle Fri 18:23  Table 4     
66 Harkness/Wylie
Blurton/Blurton Sat 09:56  Table 14     
67 United KingdomRoss/Gillespie
Clemens/Batten Fri 18:23  Table 8     
68 United KingdomBushnell/Davies
United KingdomI'Anson/Church Sat 10:00  Table 15     
69 Bristow/Robinson
Crook/Rowland Fri 18:23  Table 3     
70 Twomey/McAllister
Halcrow/Robinson Sat 10:00    
71 United KingdomHands/Warren
Rimington/Hill Fri 18:23  Table 1     
72 Donkin/Bolt
United KingdomRushton/Owen Fri 20:06  Table 18     
73 O'Neill/Woan
Perinelli/Doherty Fri 23:17  Table 19     
74 Clarke/Meadmore
United KingdomDunster/Boyle Fri 21:07  Table 12     
75 Carney/Patrick
Whelan/Clough Sat 16:40  Table 2     
76 Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
Morris/Jones Fri 23:13  Table 17     
77 Abida/Bakhtaoui
United KingdomMcCarthy/Clarke Fri 21:03  Table 16     
78 Marsh/Oliver
Morris/Raybone Sat 18:59  Table 15     
79 United KingdomDad/Twist
Lucas/McCarthy Fri 21:05  Table 14     
80 Shepherd/Connell
Witton/Clark Fri 20:46  Table 11     

Last sixteen

Race to 7
81 United KingdomThompson/Arkle
Harkness/Wylie Sat 14:15  Table 10     
82 Clemens/Batten
United KingdomBushnell/Davies Sun 10:05  Table 20     
83 Crook/Rowland
Halcrow/Robinson Sat 12:03  Table 18     
84 Rimington/Hill
Donkin/Bolt Sat 10:11  Table 17     
85 O'Neill/Woan
United KingdomDunster/Boyle Sat 12:03  Table 19     
86 Carney/Patrick
Morris/Jones Sat 18:50  Table 18     
87 United KingdomMcCarthy/Clarke
Morris/Raybone Sat 23:17  Table 15     
88 United KingdomDad/Twist
Shepherd/Connell Sat 12:03  Table 16     

Quarter final

Race to 7
89 United KingdomThompson/Arkle
Clemens/Batten Sun 12:47  Table 1     
90 Halcrow/Robinson
Donkin/Bolt Sat 14:35  Table 17     
91 United KingdomDunster/Boyle
Morris/Jones Sat 20:28  Table 10     
92 United KingdomMcCarthy/Clarke
United KingdomDad/Twist Sun 13:42  Table 5     

Semi final

Race to 7
93 United KingdomThompson/Arkle
Halcrow/Robinson Sun 15:00  Table 5     
94 United KingdomDunster/Boyle
United KingdomMcCarthy/Clarke Sun 15:00  Table 4     

Final

Race to 7
95 Halcrow/Robinson
United KingdomDunster/Boyle Sun 18:02  Table 20     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment