United Kingdom
Cedar Court Hotel
Bradford
February 7 - February 11, 2018

World Doubles

Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Wed 13:06Table 16
  
 
65 1
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
 
64
Rawlinson/Rogers
 
 
  
 
33 2
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
96
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
81 3
Walk Over
 
48
Harkness/Wylie
 
 
  
 
49 4
Thomas/Barton
 
80
Walk Over
 
 
Wed 13:06Table 5
  
 
73 5
Wall/Thomond
 
56
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
 
  
 
41 6
Newlove/Wardle
 
88
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
89 7
Walk Over
 
40
United Kingdom
Goodyear/Goodyear
 
 
Wed 13:48Table 20
  
 
57 8
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
72
Hooper/McVicar
 
 
Wed 13:06Table 4
  
 
69 9
Smith/Smith
 
60
Appleton/Pammant
 
 
  
 
37 10
Wrigglesworth/Heckingbottom
 
92
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
85 11
Walk Over
 
44
Twomey/McAllister
 
 
  
 
53 12
Illingworth/Burley
 
76
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
77 13
Walk Over
 
52
Pickworth/Blanchard
 
 
  
 
45 14
Rimington/Hill
 
84
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
93 15
Walk Over
 
36
Ellar/Wray
 
 
Wed 15:22Table 20
  
 
61 16
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Shields
 
68
Bedford/Hughes
 
 
Wed 13:06
  
 
67 17
O'Neill/Woan
 
62
Hanney/Fairway
 
 
  
 
35 18
Perinelli/Doherty
 
94
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
83 19
Walk Over
 
46
Clarke/Meadmore
 
 
  
 
51 20
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
78
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
75 21
Walk Over
 
54
Fee/Lavery
 
 
  
 
43 22
Whelan/Clough
 
86
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
91 23
Walk Over
 
38
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
 
 
Wed 13:06Table 6
  
 
59 24
Anderson/Hicks
 
70
Saber/Saidi
 
 
Wed 15:22Table 18
  
 
71 25
Abida/Bakhtaoui
 
58
Wheeldon/Bailey
 
 
  
 
39 26
Jones/Rhodes
 
90
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
87 27
Walk Over
 
42
Marsh/Oliver
 
 
  
 
55 28
Morris/Raybone
 
74
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
79 29
Walk Over
 
50
Sanges/Madley
 
 
  
 
47 30
Lucas/McCarthy
 
82
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
95 31
Walk Over
 
34
Shepherd/Connell
 
 
Wed 15:22Table 17
  
 
63 32
Patel/Faull
 
66
Witton/Clark
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 17
  
 
1 33
Halpin/Power
 
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 18
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
32
Chung/Lewis-Davies
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 19
  
 
17 35
United Kingdom
Stoker/Bates
 
Harkness/Wylie
 
 
Fri 21:00Table 1
  
 
36
Thomas/Barton
 
16
Blurton/Blurton
 
 
Fri 14:12Table 10
  
 
9 37
Brown/Dunn
 
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 10
  
 
38
Newlove/Wardle
 
24
Clemens/Batten
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 4
  
 
25 39
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
 
United Kingdom
Goodyear/Goodyear
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 5
  
 
40
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
8
Risidi/Taylor
 
 
Fri 14:02Table 19
  
 
5 41
Bristow/Robinson
 
Appleton/Pammant
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 1
  
 
42
Wrigglesworth/Heckingbottom
 
28
Crook/Rowland
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 15
  
 
21 43
Finnegan/McIntosh
 
Twomey/McAllister
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 6
  
 
44
Illingworth/Burley
 
12
Halcrow/Robinson
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 3
  
 
13 45
United Kingdom
Hands/Warren
 
Pickworth/Blanchard
 
 
Fri 10:06Table 16
  
 
46
Rimington/Hill
 
20
Bates/McCann
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 9
  
 
29 47
Donkin/Bolt
 
Ellar/Wray
 
 
Fri 10:05Table 14
  
 
48
Bedford/Hughes
 
4
United Kingdom
Rushton/Owen
 
 
Fri 12:07Table 18
  
 
3 49
United Kingdom
Gladstone/Smith
 
O'Neill/Woan
 
 
Fri 12:08Table 19
  
 
50
Perinelli/Doherty
 
30
Fernie/Roarty
 
 
Fri 12:07Table 16
  
 
19 51
Eakin/Freeburn
 
Clarke/Meadmore
 
 
Fri 18:25Table 2
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
14
El Abidine/Riad
 
 
Sat 11:12Table 10
  
 
11 53
Carney/Patrick
 
Fee/Lavery
 
 
Sat 12:04Table 15
  
 
54
Whelan/Clough
 
22
Griffiths/McNamara
 
 
Fri 12:07Table 14
  
 
27 55
Waterworth/Houghton
 
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
 
 
Fri 12:07Table 13
  
 
56
Anderson/Hicks
 
6
Morris/Jones
 
 
Fri 14:08Table 13
  
 
7 57
Pickersgill/Heaton
 
Abida/Bakhtaoui
 
 
Fri 14:08Table 12
  
 
58
Jones/Rhodes
 
26
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
 
 
Fri 14:19Table 17
  
 
23 59
Cherkaoui/Assousse
 
Marsh/Oliver
 
 
Sat 16:40Table 9
  
 
60
Morris/Raybone
 
10
Clarke/Dale
 
 
Fri 14:19Table 8
  
 
15 61
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
 
Sanges/Madley
 
 
Fri 14:08Table 16
  
 
62
Lucas/McCarthy
 
18
Fitzsimon/Smith
 
 
Fri 13:17Table 15
  
 
31 63
Webb/Pacan
 
Shepherd/Connell
 
 
Fri 19:35Table 15
  
 
64
Witton/Clark
 
2
Shepherd/Bushnell
 
 
Fri 18:23Table 4
  
 
65
Halpin/Power
 
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
 
Sat 09:56Table 14
  
 
66
Harkness/Wylie
 
Blurton/Blurton
 
 
Fri 18:23Table 8
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Ross/Gillespie
 
Clemens/Batten
 
 
Sat 10:00Table 15
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
 
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
 
Fri 18:23Table 3
  
 
69
Bristow/Robinson
 
Crook/Rowland
 
 
Sat 10:00
  
 
70
Twomey/McAllister
 
Halcrow/Robinson
 
 
Fri 18:23Table 1
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Hands/Warren
 
Rimington/Hill
 
 
Fri 20:06Table 18
  
 
72
Donkin/Bolt
 
United Kingdom
Rushton/Owen
 
 
Fri 23:17Table 19
  
 
73
O'Neill/Woan
 
Perinelli/Doherty
 
 
Fri 21:07Table 12
  
 
74
Clarke/Meadmore
 
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
 
Sat 16:40Table 2
  
 
75
Carney/Patrick
 
Whelan/Clough
 
 
Fri 23:13Table 17
  
 
76
Maqsood/Vagvolgyi
 
Morris/Jones
 
 
Fri 21:03Table 16
  
 
77
Abida/Bakhtaoui
 
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
 
 
Sat 18:59Table 15
  
 
78
Marsh/Oliver
 
Morris/Raybone
 
 
Fri 21:05Table 14
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
 
Lucas/McCarthy
 
 
Fri 20:46Table 11
  
 
80
Shepherd/Connell
 
Witton/Clark
 
 
Sat 14:15Table 10
  
 
81
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
Harkness/Wylie
 
 
Sun 10:05Table 20
  
 
82
Clemens/Batten
 
United Kingdom
Bushnell/Davies
 
 
Sat 12:03Table 18
  
 
83
Crook/Rowland
 
Halcrow/Robinson
 
 
Sat 10:11Table 17
  
 
84
Rimington/Hill
 
Donkin/Bolt
 
 
Sat 12:03Table 19
  
 
85
O'Neill/Woan
 
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
 
Sat 18:50Table 18
  
 
86
Carney/Patrick
 
Morris/Jones
 
 
Sat 23:17Table 15
  
 
87
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
 
Morris/Raybone
 
 
Sat 12:03Table 16
  
 
88
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
 
Shepherd/Connell
 
 
Sun 12:47Table 1
  
 
89
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
Clemens/Batten
 
 
Sat 14:35Table 17
  
 
90
Halcrow/Robinson
 
Donkin/Bolt
 
 
Sat 20:28Table 10
  
 
91
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
Morris/Jones
 
 
Sun 13:42Table 5
  
 
92
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
 
United Kingdom
Dad/Twist
 
 
Sun 15:00Table 5
  
 
93
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
Halcrow/Robinson
 
 
Sun 15:00Table 4
  
 
94
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
United Kingdom
McCarthy/Clarke
 
 
Sun 18:02Table 20
  
 
95
Halcrow/Robinson
 
United Kingdom
Dunster/Boyle
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final