Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 1, - February 5, 2017

IPA World Championship 2017, Seniors

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gareth Hibbott
5 (5/0) 57 (35/22)
61%
2 Mark White
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
3 Paul Harkness
5 (4/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
3 Geoff Allen
5 (4/1) 51 (32/19)
63%
5 Darren McVicar
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
5 Andy Blurton
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
5 Pat McDermott
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 Marc Pickworth
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Steve Wall
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
Show more
9 Kevin Barton
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Jason Rimington
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
9 Simon Baker
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 Rob Chambers
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Jules Goodyear
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Martin Hazell
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Nick Wollerton
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Sean Trivass
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Daz Arkle
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Jeremy Hooper
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Paul Howton
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Jason Hill
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Andy Snape
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Brian Robinson
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Jenny Lawson
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Steve Webster
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Colin Cottrell
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Lee Blanchard
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Graham Ladds
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Darren Mccarthy
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Matt Meads
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Dean Anderson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Andrew Tremaine
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Adam Clarke
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Glyn Crook
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Dale Green
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Graeme Witton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 William Sizer
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 David Law
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Dave Lewis
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Keith Law
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Darren Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Brian York
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Andy Appleton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Michael Castro
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 John Stroud
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Wayne Hands
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Scott Chambers
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Stephen Lee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Chris Wiles
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Daz Dodd
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Mark McDonough
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Bash Maqsood
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 1, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (61 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Walk Over
    
2
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
Wed 20:00  Table 1   
3
United Kingdom
Stephen Lee
England
Steve Webster
Wed 20:00    
4
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
England
David Law
Wed 20:00  Table 2   
5
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Keith Law
Wed 20:00  Table 19   
6
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Wed 20:00  Table 12   
7
United Kingdom
Brian York
England
Marc Pickworth
Wed 20:00  Table 20   
8
United Kingdom
Lee Blanchard
England
Mark McDonough
Wed 20:00  Table 8   
9
England
Darren McCarthy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wed 20:00  Table 14   
10
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Wed 20:00    
11
United Kingdom
Daz Dodd
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wed 20:00  Table 13   
12
United Kingdom
Dave Lewis
England
Andy Lucas
Wed 20:00  Table 18   
13
United Kingdom
Paul Howton
United Kingdom
Scott Chambers
Wed 20:00  Table 13   
14
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Wed 20:00  Table 3   
15
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Wed 20:00  Table 10   
16
United Kingdom
Dale Green
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Wed 20:00  Table 12   
17
England
Mark White
Walk Over
    
18
Belgium
Michael Castro
United Kingdom
Colin Cottrell
Wed 22:00  Table 5   
19
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
United Kingdom
Kevin McCorry
Wed 22:00  Table 9   
20
United Kingdom
Jules Goodyear
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Wed 22:00  Table 11   
21
England
Wayne Hands
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
Wed 22:00  Table 3   
22
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Wed 22:00  Table 12   
23
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Darren Smith
Wed 22:00  Table 2   
24
United Kingdom
Graham Ladds
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Wed 22:00  Table 12   
25
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
United Kingdom
Andrew Tremaine
Wed 22:00  Table 6   
26
United Kingdom
Graeme Witton
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Wed 22:00  Table 4   
27
United Kingdom
William Sizer
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wed 22:00  Table 10   
28
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Wed 22:00  Table 19   
29
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Kevin Barton
Wed 22:00  Table 18   
30
United Kingdom
John Stroud
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Wed 22:00  Table 16   
31
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Pat McDermott
Wed 22:00  Table 21   
32
Walk Over
England
James Hanney
    

Round 2

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
Thu 16:00  Table 4   
34
England
Steve Webster
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
Thu 16:00  Table 17   
35
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Thu 16:00  Table 11   
36
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Lee Blanchard
Thu 16:00  Table 8   
37
England
Darren McCarthy
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Thu 16:00  Table 7   
38
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 16:00  Table 21   
39
United Kingdom
Paul Howton
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Thu 16:00  Table 20   
40
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Thu 16:00  Table 6   
41
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Colin Cottrell
Thu 16:00  Table 5   
42
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
United Kingdom
Jules Goodyear
Thu 16:00  Table 9   
43
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
United Kingdom
Jeremy Hooper
Thu 16:00  Table 15   
44
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Graham Ladds
Thu 16:00  Table 3   
45
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Thu 16:00  Table 14   
46
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Jason Rimington
Thu 16:00  Table 16   
47
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Thu 16:00  Table 13   
48
United Kingdom
Pat McDermott
England
James Hanney
Thu 16:00  Table 18   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
Fri 18:00  Table 3   
50
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 18:00  Table 5   
51
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 18:00  Table 16   
52
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Fri 18:00  Table 13   
53
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Jules Goodyear
Fri 20:00  Table 10   
54
United Kingdom
Nick Wollerton
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 20:00  Table 5   
55
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Jason Rimington
Fri 20:00  Table 6   
56
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Pat McDermott
Fri 20:00  Table 11   

Quarter final

Race to 7
57
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 13:00  Table 2   
58
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 13:00  Table 1   
59
England
Mark White
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 13:00  Table 4   
60
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Pat McDermott
Sat 13:00  Table 9   

Semi final

Race to 7
61
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:00  Table 21   
62
England
Mark White
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 10:00  Table 3   

Final

Race to 7
63
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Mark White
Sun 14:00  Table 21   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment