Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 14, 2019

IOMPPA - 2019 Men’s Ranking Event 4 -

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Paul Buchan
4 (4/0) 23 (16/7)
70%
96
2 Cameron Davies
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
75
3 Illiam Jones
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
50
4 Grahame Bates
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
49
5 Calum Gardner
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
31
6 Danny Russett
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
26
6 Stephen Rhodes
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
26
8 David McVeigh
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
20
9 Tom Corlett
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
13
Show more
9 Neil Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
13
11 David Callister
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
12
12 Alan Coventry
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
12 Andy Kneale
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
14 Brendan J Clague
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
10
14 Sam Palmer
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
10
16 Allan McDonald
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
8
17 Johnny Myers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
17 Dave Clark-Wilson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Apr 12, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 14, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Isle of Man Pool Players Association - Season 2019
Organizer Isle of Man Pool Players Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Isle of Man
Tom Corlett
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Dave Clark-Wilson
 
5   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
 
9   
England
Neil Jones
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
 
13   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Sam Palmer
 
17   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Brendan J Clague
 
21   
England
Grahame Bates
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
David Callister
 
25   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
 
29   
England
Calum Gardner
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Allan McDonald
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Walk Over
 
34   
Isle of Man
Tom Corlett
Isle of Man
Dave Clark-Wilson
Sun 12:00  Table 1
35   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
 
37   
England
Neil Jones
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
 
39   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Sam Palmer
 
41   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Brendan J Clague
 
43   
England
Grahame Bates
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
David Callister
 
45   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
 
47   
England
Calum Gardner
Isle of Man
Allan McDonald
Sun 12:07  Table 2
48   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Isle of Man
Tom Corlett
Sun 12:24  Table 3
50   
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
Sun 12:00  Table 3
51   
England
Neil Jones
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
Sun 12:46  Table 2
52   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Isle of Man
Sam Palmer
Sun 13:22  Table 3
53   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Isle of Man
Brendan J Clague
Sun 12:45  Table 1
54   
England
Grahame Bates
Isle of Man
David Callister
Sun 13:27  Table 1
55   
Isle of Man
Andy Kneale
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Sun 12:18  Table 1
56   
England
Calum Gardner
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Sun 14:22  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Sun 13:39  Table 2
58   
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sun 13:46  Table 3
59   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
England
Grahame Bates
Sun 14:42  Table 1
60   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
England
Calum Gardner
Sun 15:00  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sun 14:32  Table 3
62   
England
Grahame Bates
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Sun 16:05  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
63   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Sun 16:38  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment