Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2022

IKAPA PF - Singles Opening Comp 2022 - Opens

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marchelino James
6 (6/0) 45 (31/14)
69%
2 Galiek Saville
6 (5/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
3 Cameron Thops
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
3 Ismail Jephta
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Pierre de Vos
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Wade Carelse
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Wesley Cupido
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Jason Jackson
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Shukri Isaacs
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
Show more
9 Bassier Birch
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Rafiq Abrahams
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Fabian Muller
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 Yazied Toffar
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Safwat Marlie
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Isgak Kamish
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Ismail Abrahams
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
17 Alton Abrahams
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Alsandro Shannon Assure
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Faldieh Jacobs
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Sulaiman Kamies
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Tauriq Davids
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Ryan Gillfellow
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Abdul Maalik
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Rashaad Jacobs
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Asa Temmers
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 William Booysen
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Shakier Gordon
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Nur Abrahams
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Ismail Johannes
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Robin Dempers
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Shadley Murray
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Shafiek Toffar
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Damian Jones
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Toufeeq Emandien
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Rashied Nicolas
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Makhosi Valashiya
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jalliel Christians
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Jamiel Jacobs
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mansoor Van Der Fort
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Nasief Abrahams
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Rafiek Skippers
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Turique Wesson
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Yusuf Isaacs
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Renaldo Joseph
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Yacoob Shaik
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Anthony Thompson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Fabio Muller
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Craig Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Yazied Solomons
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Micheal Poggenpoel
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Ettiene Arendse
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Dawood Boer
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Zain Samuels
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Shameeg Samuels
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Byron Du Plessis
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Kieyaam Gertson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Bertram Cupido
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
Starts Feb 13, 2022, 1:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (57 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Ikapa Pool Federation
Contact Renaldo Joseph (8ballcrazy@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Shameeg Samuels
South Africa
Tauriq Davids
Sun 10:28  Table 3
3   
South Africa
Sulaiman Kamies
South Africa
Fabio Muller
Sun 10:31  Table 4
4   
South Africa
Turique Wesson
South Africa
Galiek Saville
Sun 10:57  Table 5
5   
South Africa
Rashied Nicolas
South Africa
Shadley Murray
Sun 10:55  Table 6
6   
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
South Africa
Nasief Abrahams
Sun 11:17  Table 7
7   
South Africa
Ismail Abrahams
South Africa
Zain Samuels
Sun 10:27  Table 8
8   
South Africa
Ettiene Arendse
South Africa
Rashaad Jacobs
Sun 11:45  Table 10
9   
South Africa
Jason Jackson
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Makhosi Valashiya
South Africa
William Booysen
Sun 10:29  Table 11
11   
South Africa
Yazied Solomons
South Africa
Isgak Kamish
Sun 10:51  Table 12
12   
South Africa
Robin Dempers
South Africa
Yusuf Isaacs
Sun 10:25  Table 13
13   
South Africa
Byron Du Plessis
South Africa
Rafiq Abrahams
Sun 10:29  Table 14
14   
South Africa
Damian Jones
South Africa
Nur Abrahams
Sun 10:27  Table 15
15   
South Africa
Shakier Gordon
South Africa
Toufeeq Emandien
Sun 11:19  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ismail Jephta
 
17   
South Africa
Pierre de Vos
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Alsandro Assure
South Africa
Micheal Poggenpoel
Sun 11:37  Table 18
19   
South Africa
Mansoor Van Der Fort
South Africa
Faldieh Jacobs
Sun 10:56  Table 19
20   
South Africa
Yacoob Shaik
South Africa
Yazied Toffar
Sun 10:42  Table 20
21   
South Africa
Bertram Cupido
South Africa
Abdul Maalik
Sun 11:21  Table 21
22   
South Africa
Marchelino James
South Africa
Craig Smith
Sun 10:57  Table 22
23   
South Africa
Shukri Isaacs
South Africa
Rafiek Skippers
Sun 11:10  Table 23
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shafiek Toffar
 
25   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Fabian Muller
South Africa
Jalliel Christians
Sun 11:12  Table 24
27   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Alton Abrahams
Sun 11:00  Table 25
28   
South Africa
Anthony Thompson
South Africa
Wade Carelse
Sun 10:45  Table 26
29   
South Africa
Renaldo Joseph
South Africa
Safwat Marlie
Sun 10:46  Table 27
30   
South Africa
Ismail Johannes
South Africa
Kieyaam Gertson
Sun 10:57  Table 28
31   
South Africa
Asa Temmers
South Africa
Dawood Boer
Sun 10:20  Table 29
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Cameron Thops
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
South Africa
Tauriq Davids
Sun 12:55  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Sulaiman Kamies
South Africa
Galiek Saville
Sun 12:38  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Shadley Murray
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
Sun 12:29  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Ismail Abrahams
South Africa
Rashaad Jacobs
Sun 12:56  Table 4
37   
South Africa
Jason Jackson
South Africa
William Booysen
Sun 12:32  Table 5
38   
South Africa
Isgak Kamish
South Africa
Robin Dempers
Sun 11:59  Table 6
39   
South Africa
Rafiq Abrahams
South Africa
Nur Abrahams
Sun 12:52  Table 7
40   
South Africa
Shakier Gordon
South Africa
Ismail Jephta
Sun 12:38  Table 8
41   
South Africa
Pierre de Vos
South Africa
Alsandro Assure
Sun 12:19  Table 20
42   
South Africa
Faldieh Jacobs
South Africa
Yazied Toffar
Sun 12:22  Table 21
43   
South Africa
Abdul Maalik
South Africa
Marchelino James
Sun 12:21  Table 22
44   
South Africa
Shukri Isaacs
South Africa
Shafiek Toffar
Sun 12:47  Table 23
45   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
South Africa
Fabian Muller
Sun 12:11  Table 24
46   
South Africa
Alton Abrahams
South Africa
Wade Carelse
Sun 12:11  Table 25
47   
South Africa
Safwat Marlie
South Africa
Ismail Johannes
Sun 12:23  Table 26
48   
South Africa
Asa Temmers
South Africa
Cameron Thops
Sun 11:47  Table 27

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
South Africa
Galiek Saville
Sun 13:51  Table 10
50   
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
South Africa
Ismail Abrahams
Sun 14:01  Table 12
51   
South Africa
Jason Jackson
South Africa
Isgak Kamish
Sun 14:27  Table 14
52   
South Africa
Rafiq Abrahams
South Africa
Ismail Jephta
Sun 14:08  Table 16
53   
South Africa
Pierre de Vos
South Africa
Yazied Toffar
Sun 14:00  Table 18
54   
South Africa
Marchelino James
South Africa
Shukri Isaacs
Sun 14:10  Table 20
55   
South Africa
Fabian Muller
South Africa
Wade Carelse
Sun 13:57  Table 22
56   
South Africa
Safwat Marlie
South Africa
Cameron Thops
Sun 13:41  Table 24

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Galiek Saville
South Africa
Wesley Cupido
Sun 15:20  Table 2
58   
South Africa
Jason Jackson
South Africa
Ismail Jephta
Sun 16:06  Table 4
59   
South Africa
Pierre de Vos
South Africa
Marchelino James
Sun 15:16  Table 6
60   
South Africa
Wade Carelse
South Africa
Cameron Thops
Sun 15:11  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
South Africa
Galiek Saville
South Africa
Ismail Jephta
Sun 16:35  Table 12
62   
South Africa
Marchelino James
South Africa
Cameron Thops
Sun 16:35  Table 14

Final

Race to 6
63   
South Africa
Galiek Saville
South Africa
Marchelino James
Sun 18:02  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants