Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30, 2018

II. Gold Challenge Cup, 7.forduló

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gábor Solymosi
5 (5/0) 54 (35/19)
65%
2 Benedek Rab
8 (6/2) 92 (53/39)
58%
3 Sándor Holló
5 (4/1) 60 (33/27)
55%
3 Kecskés Gyula
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
5 Gábor Erdélyi
6 (4/2) 61 (37/24)
61%
5 Rezső Tatarek
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
7 Attila Obendorfer
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
7 Roland Radics
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
9 István Abonyi
3 (1/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
Show more
9 Viktor Kocsis
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Zoltán Haller
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Tamás Hauk
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
13 Balázs Köles
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
13 Szilárd Lázár
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
13 László Hontvári
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13 Karcsi Mészáros
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Péter Bentamra
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Krisztián Korbely
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Ádám Patyi
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
Entry deadline Sep 30, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 30, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 10:22  Table 10
2   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
 
4   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Walk Over
 
5   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 10:21  Table 9
6   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
 
8   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 10:21  Table 16

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:14  Table 16
10   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 10:21  Table 00
11   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 10:23  Table 12
12   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 10:27  Table 7
13   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 11:34  Table 00
14   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 10:22  Table 01
15   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 10:23  Table 8
16   
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 11:36  Table 01

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 12:41  Table 8
18   
Walk Over
Hungary
László Hontvári
 
19   
Walk Over
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
 
20   
Walk Over
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
 
21   
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 12:03  Table 7
22   
Walk Over
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
 
24   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 12:28  Table 16

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 13:51  Table 16
26   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 12:57  Table 10
27   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 12:57  Table 7
28   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 12:57  Table 16

Winner round 2

Race to 7
29   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 12:57  Table 9
30   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 12:57  Table 12
31   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 12:57  Table 00
32   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 12:57  Table 01

Loser round 3

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 14:42  Table 12
34   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 14:42  Table 00
35   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 14:43  Table 01
36   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 14:43  Table 16

Loser round 4

Race to 7
37   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 16:13  Table 00
38   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 16:12  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 7
39   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 16:12  Table 12
40   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 14:48 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
41   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 17:18 
42   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 17:49  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
43   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 19:13 
44   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 19:13 

Final

Race to 7
45   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Sun 20:05  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment