Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 3, 2018

II. Gold Challenge Cup, 6.forduló

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 István Kiss
7 (6/1) 72 (47/25)
65%
2 Gábor Erdélyi
7 (4/3) 78 (42/36)
54%
3 Attila Obendorfer
6 (4/2) 66 (33/33)
50%
3 Kristóf Szentimrei
6 (5/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
5 István Abonyi
5 (2/3) 54 (27/27)
50%
5 Ádám Patyi
6 (4/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
5 Péter Újfalusi
6 (4/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
5 Péter Madarász
5 (3/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
9 Róbert Baláti
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
Show more
9 Tamás Obendorfer
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
9 Zoltán Sütő
5 (3/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
9 László Hontvári
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
13 Szilárd Lázár
5 (2/3) 51 (22/29)
43%
13 József Majorszki
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
13 Rezső Tatarek
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
13 Péter Bentamra
4 (1/3) 42 (17/25)
40%
17 Tamás Hauk
4 (1/3) 43 (16/27)
37%
17 Andras Varadi
4 (1/3) 44 (18/26)
41%
17 Sándor Holló
4 (0/4) 48 (20/28)
42%
17 Gergő Turcsán
5 (1/4) 58 (24/34)
41%
21 András Szabó
5 (1/4) 55 (25/30)
45%
Entry deadline Jun 3, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 3, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Madarász 4 3 0 1 26 22 4 0 0 0 0.542 3
2 Attila Obendorfer 4 3 0 1 25 22 3 0 0 0 0.532 3
3 László Hontvári 4 2 0 2 26 23 3 0 0 0 0.531 2
4 Rezső Tatarek 4 2 0 2 23 25 -2 0 0 0 0.479 2
5 Sándor Holló 4 0 0 4 20 28 -8 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ádám Patyi 5 4 0 1 30 24 6 0 0 0 0.556 4
2 Péter Újfalusi 5 4 0 1 30 26 4 0 0 0 0.536 4
3 Zoltán Sütő 5 3 0 2 32 20 12 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 Szilárd Lázár 5 2 0 3 22 29 -7 0 0 0 0.431 2
5 Gergő Turcsán 5 1 0 4 24 34 -10 0 0 0 0.414 1
6 András Szabó 5 1 0 4 25 30 -5 0 0 0 0.455 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kristóf Szentimrei 4 4 0 0 28 12 16 0 0 0 0.7 4
2 István Abonyi 4 2 0 2 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 2
3 Róbert Baláti 4 2 0 2 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Péter Bentamra 4 1 0 3 17 25 -8 0 0 0 0.405 1
5 Tamás Hauk 4 1 0 3 16 27 -11 0 0 0 0.372 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 István Kiss 4 3 0 1 26 17 9 0 0 0 0.605 3
2 Gábor Erdélyi 4 2 0 2 25 23 2 0 0 0 0.521 2
3 Tamás Obendorfer 4 2 0 2 21 24 -3 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 József Majorszki 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Andras Varadi 4 1 0 3 18 26 -8 0 0 0 0.409 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 10:24  Table 12
2-A   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 10:24  Table 16
3-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Gergő Turcsán
Sun 10:24  Table 6
4-B   
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Hungary
András Szabó
Sun 10:25  Table 7
5-B   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 10:25  Table 8
6-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 10:25  Table 9
7-C   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 10:25  Table 10
8-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 10:25 
9-D   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:26 

Round 2

Race to 7
10-A   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Sun 11:15  Table 12
11-A   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 11:15  Table 16
12-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
András Szabó
Sun 11:17  Table 6
13-B   
Hungary
Gergő Turcsán
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 11:26  Table 7
14-B   
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 11:26  Table 8
15-C   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 11:26  Table 9
16-C   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 11:26  Table 10
17-D   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 11:30 
18-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 11:31 

Round 3

Race to 7
19-A   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 12:13  Table 16
20-A   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 12:13  Table 12
21-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 12:19  Table 6
22-B   
Hungary
András Szabó
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 12:08  Table 8
23-B   
Hungary
Gergő Turcsán
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 12:20  Table 7
24-C   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Sun 12:20  Table 10
25-C   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 12:05  Table 9
26-D   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Sun 12:53 
27-D   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 12:21 

Round 4

Race to 7
28-A   
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 13:17  Table 16
29-A   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 13:17  Table 12
30-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Sun 12:48  Table 6
31-B   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 13:34 
32-B   
Hungary
András Szabó
Hungary
Gergő Turcsán
Sun 13:35 
33-C   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 13:22  Table 10
34-C   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 13:22  Table 9
35-D   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 14:34 
36-D   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 13:55 

Round 5

Race to 7
37-A   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 14:35  Table 12
38-A   
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 14:12  Table 16
39-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 13:45  Table 8
40-B   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Gergő Turcsán
Sun 13:52  Table 7
41-B   
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Hungary
András Szabó
Sun 13:52  Table 6
42-C   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 14:36  Table 9
43-C   
Hungary
Péter Bentamra
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 14:35  Table 10
44-D   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 13:07 
45-D   
Hungary
Tamás Obendorfer
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 13:50 

Quarter final

Race to 7
46   
Hungary
Péter Madarász
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 15:42 
47   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Péter Újfalusi
Sun 15:42 
48   
Hungary
Ádám Patyi
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 15:42 
49   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 15:42 

Semi final

Race to 7
50   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 16:48  Table 16
51   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 16:48 

Final

Race to 7
52   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 17:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment