Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28 - April 29, 2018

ICEA France ETAPE 1 2018

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vincent Facquet
5 (5/0) 59 (40/19)
68%
2 Nicolas Rimbot
6 (5/1) 60 (43/17)
72%
3 Christophe Lambert
5 (4/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
3 Christophe Faurie
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Ricardo Freitas
4 (3/1) 46 (21/25)
46%
5 Nicolas Domingues
4 (3/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
5 Teddy Parmentier
4 (3/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
5 Jordy Descamps
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Alexandre Eve
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
Show more
9 Roger Dumortier
3 (1/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Grégory Mo
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Rado Ny Aina Rakotoarisoa
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Rémy Penmellen
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Tony Lourenço
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Visal Peou
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Xavier Marchessau
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Alex Montpellier
2 (0/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Pierre Iglesia
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
17 Frédéric Gloux
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
17 Karim Benzakour
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Alex Klinka
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Stéphane Vanel
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
17 Omar Lobos
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
17 Hafid Senoussaoui
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
25 Orchibat Segerlen Baatar
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
Starts Apr 28, 2018, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Chinese 8-Ball Association
Contact Grégory Mo (g.moulines@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
France
Hafid Senoussaoui
Walk Over
 
2   
France
Alexandre Eve
France
Rémy Penmellen
Sat 10:20 
3   
Belgium
Jordy Descamps
France
Omar Lobos
Sat 10:20 
4   
France
Orchibat Segerlen Baatar
France
Tony Lourenco
Sat 10:26 
5   
France
Frédéric Gloux
Walk Over
 
6   
France
Pierre Iglesia
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Sat 10:26 
7   
Portugal
Nicolas Domingues
France
Karim Benzakour
Sat 11:55 
8   
Walk Over
France
Xavier Marchessau
 
9   
France
Christophe Faurie
Walk Over
 
10   
France
Christophe Lambert
France
Alex Klinka
Sat 11:43 
11   
France
Teddy Parmentier
Cambodia
Visal Peou
Sat 13:10 
12   
Walk Over
France
Gregory Moulines
 
13   
France
Vincent Facquet
Walk Over
 
14   
France
Rado Ny Aina Rakotoarisoa
France
Stéphane Vanel
Sat 13:10 
15   
France
Roger Dumortier
France
Ricardo Freitas
Sat 13:10 
16   
Walk Over
France
Alex Montpellier
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
France
Hafid Senoussaoui
France
Rémy Penmellen
Sat 13:40 
18   
Belgium
Jordy Descamps
France
Tony Lourenco
Sat 14:03 
19   
France
Frédéric Gloux
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Sat 15:02 
20   
Portugal
Nicolas Domingues
France
Xavier Marchessau
Sat 15:27 
21   
France
Christophe Faurie
France
Christophe Lambert
Sat 15:02 
22   
France
Teddy Parmentier
France
Gregory Moulines
Sat 15:42 
23   
France
Vincent Facquet
France
Rado Ny Aina Rakotoarisoa
Sat 15:42 
24   
France
Ricardo Freitas
France
Alex Montpellier
Sat 16:27 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
France
Alexandre Eve
 
26   
France
Omar Lobos
France
Orchibat Segerlen Baatar
Sat 17:05 
27   
Walk Over
France
Pierre Iglesia
 
28   
France
Karim Benzakour
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
France
Alex Klinka
 
30   
Cambodia
Visal Peou
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
France
Stéphane Vanel
 
32   
France
Roger Dumortier
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
France
Alexandre Eve
France
Alex Montpellier
Sat 18:45 
34   
France
Omar Lobos
France
Rado Ny Aina Rakotoarisoa
Sat 21:53 
35   
France
Pierre Iglesia
France
Gregory Moulines
Sat 17:13 
36   
France
Karim Benzakour
France
Christophe Faurie
Sat 18:08 
37   
France
Alex Klinka
France
Xavier Marchessau
Sat 18:29 
38   
Cambodia
Visal Peou
France
Frédéric Gloux
Sat 18:58 
39   
France
Stéphane Vanel
France
Tony Lourenco
Sat 19:23 
40   
France
Roger Dumortier
France
Hafid Senoussaoui
Sat 17:22 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
France
Rémy Penmellen
France
Christophe Faurie
Sun 10:10 
42   
Belgium
Jordy Descamps
France
Gregory Moulines
Sun 10:10 
43   
France
Nicolas Rimbot
France
Rado Ny Aina Rakotoarisoa
Sun 10:10 
44   
Portugal
Nicolas Domingues
France
Alexandre Eve
Sun 10:10 
45   
France
Christophe Lambert
France
Roger Dumortier
Sun 11:32 
46   
France
Teddy Parmentier
France
Tony Lourenco
Sun 11:33 
47   
France
Vincent Facquet
Cambodia
Visal Peou
Sun 11:56 
48   
France
Ricardo Freitas
France
Xavier Marchessau
Sun 11:57 

Quarter final

Race to 9
49   
France
Christophe Faurie
Belgium
Jordy Descamps
Sun 14:09 
50   
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Portugal
Nicolas Domingues
Sun 14:09 
51   
France
Christophe Lambert
France
Teddy Parmentier
Sun 14:09 
52   
France
Vincent Facquet
France
Ricardo Freitas
Sun 14:09 

Semi final

Race to 11
53   
France
Christophe Faurie
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Sun 16:14 
54   
France
Christophe Lambert
France
Vincent Facquet
Sun 16:14 

Final

Race to 13
55   
France
Nicolas Rimbot
France
Vincent Facquet
Sun 20:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment