Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2 - March 4, 2018

IBA Tour Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Feb 25, 2018, 4:30 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 2, 2018, 8:43 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (70 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association
Contact John Maher

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick O Rourke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 shay logue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Stephen Teggart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Liam Casey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Stephen Keane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tyrone Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Peter Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Tony Mulhern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Patrick O Toole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Glen Dempsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Joey Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Darren Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Grant Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keith Cahill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Darren Regan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Diarmuid Cullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 David McQuillan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dessie Burke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gavin Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Graham Murrin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Anthony Mcaleer (Jr) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pat Merrigan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Noel Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Anthony Finn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Karl Craig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Keogh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Adrian Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ciaran Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 John Timmons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Murt Rossiter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Egan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Trevor Reddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ray McGuinness 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Donal Curran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group I Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonathan Garland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gary Boylan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Greg Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Stephen Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Rob Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group J Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Paddy Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Daniel Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dave Mullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group K Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Duffy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brian McDonald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Barry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tommy Kav 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group L Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlie Hanlon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Robert Brady 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Martin Kirwan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ben Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cormac Dennis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group M Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jason Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Paul Tierney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gary Newman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Martin Cording 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group N Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Stuart Hughes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Sandra Bryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Shay Redmond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group O Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anto Mcaleer (Sr) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Paul Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Paul Haughton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group P Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Dunne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Paul Ferns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Michael O Brien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gerard Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tony Mc Donnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Ireland
Patrick O Rourke
Ireland
Stephen Keane
 
2-A   
Ireland
Shay Logue
Ireland
Liam Casey
 
3-B   
Ireland
Tyrone Kelly
Ireland
Patrick O Toole
 
4-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
 
5-C   
Ireland
Glen Dempsey
Ireland
Grant Carroll
 
6-C   
Ireland
Joey Morris
Ireland
Darren Kelly
 
7-D   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
David McQuillan
 
8-D   
Ireland
Darren Regan
Ireland
Diarmuid Cullen
 
9-E   
Ireland
Paul Wright
Ireland
Anthony Mcaleer (Jr)
 
10-E   
Ireland
Dessie Burke
Ireland
Graham Murrin
 
11-F   
Ireland
Pat Merrigan
Ireland
Karl Craig
 
12-F   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Ireland
Anthony Finn
 
13-G   
Ireland
Martin Keogh
Ireland
John Timmons
 
14-G   
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Ireland
Ciaran Hayes
 
15-H   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Donal Curran
 
16-H   
Ireland
Sean Egan
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
 
17-I   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Rob Taylor
 
18-I   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Stephen Joyce
 
19-J   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Dave Mullen
 
20-J   
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
 
21-K   
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Ireland
Tommy Kav
 
22-K   
Ireland
Brian McDonald
Ireland
Michael Barry
 
23-L   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Cormac Dennis
 
24-L   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Ben Doyle
 
25-M   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Martin Cording
 
26-M   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Gary Newman
 
27-N   
Ireland
David Kelly
Ireland
Shay Redmond
 
28-N   
Ireland
Stuart Hughes
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
 
29-O   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Paul Haughton
 
30-O   
Ireland
Anto Mcaleer (Sr)
Ireland
Paul Carroll
 
31-P   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
 
32-P   
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
 

Round 2

33-A   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Liam Casey
 
34-A   
Ireland
Patrick O Rourke
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
 
35-B   
Ireland
Tyrone Kelly
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
 
36-B   
Ireland
Patrick O Toole
Ireland
Peter Lucas
 
37-C   
Ireland
Glen Dempsey
Ireland
Darren Kelly
 
38-C   
Ireland
Grant Carroll
Ireland
Joey Morris
 
39-D   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
Diarmuid Cullen
 
40-D   
Ireland
David McQuillan
Ireland
Darren Regan
 
41-E   
Ireland
Anthony Mcaleer (Jr)
Ireland
Graham Murrin
 
42-E   
Ireland
Paul Wright
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
 
43-F   
Ireland
Pat Merrigan
Ireland
Anthony Finn
 
44-F   
Ireland
Karl Craig
Ireland
Noel Ward
 
45-G   
Ireland
Martin Keogh
Ireland
Ciaran Hayes
 
46-G   
Ireland
John Timmons
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
 
47-H   
Ireland
Donal Curran
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
 
48-H   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Trevor Reddy
 
49-I   
Ireland
Rob Taylor
Ireland
Stephen Joyce
 
50-I   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Greg Clarke
 
51-J   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
 
52-J   
Ireland
Dave Mullen
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
 
53-K   
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Ireland
Michael Barry
 
54-K   
Ireland
Tommy Kav
Ireland
Brian McDonald
 
55-L   
Ireland
Cormac Dennis
Ireland
Ben Doyle
 
56-L   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Martin Kirwan
 
57-M   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Gary Newman
 
58-M   
Ireland
Martin Cording
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
59-N   
Ireland
David Kelly
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
 
60-N   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Stuart Hughes
 
61-O   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Paul Carroll
 
62-O   
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Ireland
Anto Mcaleer (Sr)
 
63-P   
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
 
64-P   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
Michael O Brien
 

Round 3

65-A   
Ireland
Liam Casey
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
 
66-A   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Shay Logue
 
67-B   
Ireland
Tyrone Kelly
Ireland
Peter Lucas
 
68-B   
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
Ireland
Patrick O Toole
 
69-C   
Ireland
Glen Dempsey
Ireland
Joey Morris
 
70-C   
Ireland
Darren Kelly
Ireland
Grant Carroll
 
71-D   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
Darren Regan
 
72-D   
Ireland
Diarmuid Cullen
Ireland
David McQuillan
 
73-E   
Ireland
Graham Murrin
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
 
74-E   
Ireland
Anthony Mcaleer (Jr)
Ireland
Dessie Burke
 
75-F   
Ireland
Pat Merrigan
Ireland
Noel Ward
 
76-F   
Ireland
Anthony Finn
Ireland
Karl Craig
 
77-G   
Ireland
Martin Keogh
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
 
78-G   
Ireland
Ciaran Hayes
Ireland
John Timmons
 
79-H   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Trevor Reddy
 
80-H   
Ireland
Donal Curran
Ireland
Sean Egan
 
81-I   
Ireland
Stephen Joyce
Ireland
Greg Clarke
 
82-I   
Ireland
Rob Taylor
Ireland
Gary Boylan
 
83-J   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
 
84-J   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Dave Mullen
 
85-K   
Ireland
Paul Duffy
Ireland
Brian McDonald
 
86-K   
Ireland
Michael Barry
Ireland
Tommy Kav
 
87-L   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Martin Kirwan
 
88-L   
Ireland
Cormac Dennis
Ireland
Robert Brady
 
89-M   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
90-M   
Ireland
Gary Newman
Ireland
Martin Cording
 
91-N   
Ireland
David Kelly
Ireland
Stuart Hughes
 
92-N   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Shay Redmond
 
93-O   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Anto Mcaleer (Sr)
 
94-O   
Ireland
Paul Carroll
Ireland
Paul Haughton
 
95-P   
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Ireland
Michael O Brien
 
96-P   
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
Ireland
Paul Ferns
 

Round 4

97-A   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Shay Logue
 
98-A   
Ireland
Liam Casey
Ireland
Patrick O Rourke
 
99-E   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Dessie Burke
 
100-E   
Ireland
Graham Murrin
Ireland
Paul Wright
 
101-H   
Ireland
Trevor Reddy
Ireland
Sean Egan
 
102-H   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
 
103-I   
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Ireland
Gary Boylan
 
104-I   
Ireland
Stephen Joyce
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
 
105-L   
Ireland
Martin Kirwan
Ireland
Robert Brady
 
106-L   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
 
107-P   
Ireland
Michael O Brien
Ireland
Paul Ferns
 
108-P   
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Ireland
Paul Dunne
 

Round 5

109-A   
Ireland
Shay Logue
Ireland
Patrick O Rourke
 
110-A   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Stephen Keane
 
111-E   
Ireland
Dessie Burke
Ireland
Paul Wright
 
112-E   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Anthony Mcaleer (Jr)
 
113-H   
Ireland
Sean Egan
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
 
114-H   
Ireland
Trevor Reddy
Ireland
Donal Curran
 
115-I   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
 
116-I   
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Ireland
Rob Taylor
 
117-L   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
 
118-L   
Ireland
Martin Kirwan
Ireland
Cormac Dennis
 
119-P   
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Ireland
Paul Dunne
 
120-P   
Ireland
Michael O Brien
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
 

Last thirtytwo

121   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
122   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
123   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
124   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
125   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
126   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
127   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
128   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
129   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
130   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
131   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
132   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
133   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
134   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
135   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
136   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Last sixteen

137   
Winner of match 121
Winner of match 122
 
138   
Winner of match 123
Winner of match 124
 
139   
Winner of match 125
Winner of match 126
 
140   
Winner of match 127
Winner of match 128
 
141   
Winner of match 129
Winner of match 130
 
142   
Winner of match 131
Winner of match 132
 
143   
Winner of match 133
Winner of match 134
 
144   
Winner of match 135
Winner of match 136
 

Quarter final

145   
Winner of match 137
Winner of match 138
 
146   
Winner of match 139
Winner of match 140
 
147   
Winner of match 141
Winner of match 142
 
148   
Winner of match 143
Winner of match 144
 

Semi final

149   
Winner of match 145
Winner of match 146
 
150   
Winner of match 147
Winner of match 148
 

Final

151   
Winner of match 149
Winner of match 150
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants