Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 25, 2018

I. Öreg Fiúk Kupa

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Jun 25, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 25, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact István Abonyi (abistvan@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 István Kovács 4 4 0 0 28 19 9 0 0 0 0.596 4
2 Zsolt Felde 4 2 0 2 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 2
3 István Kiss 4 2 0 2 26 15 11 0 0 0 0.634 2
4 Attila Hangai 4 1 0 3 13 24 -11 0 0 0 0.351 1
5 András Vincz 4 1 0 3 13 25 -12 0 0 0 0.342 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Rajkai 4 3 0 1 27 12 15 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Zsolt Kővári 4 3 0 1 25 15 10 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Csaba Módos 4 2 0 2 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 János Kádár 4 2 0 2 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
5 Dezső Rékasi 4 0 0 4 0 28 -28 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Erdélyi 4 4 0 0 28 14 14 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Zsolt Cserháti 4 3 0 1 27 16 11 0 0 0 0.628 3
3 György Kojsza 4 2 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 2
4 Gábor Nagy 4 1 0 3 16 25 -9 0 0 0 0.39 1
5 László Gróz 4 0 0 4 7 28 -21 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gyula Kecskés 4 4 0 0 28 11 17 0 0 0 0.718 4
2 József Nagy 4 3 0 1 24 19 5 0 0 0 0.558 3
3 Gábor Petka 4 2 0 2 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 2
4 István Rafael 4 1 0 3 24 21 3 0 0 0 0.533 1
5 Barna Deréki 4 0 0 4 0 28 -28 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Sun 10:18  Table 16
2-A   
Hungary
András Vincz
Hungary
István Kovács
Sun 10:18  Table 12
3-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Kővári
Hungary
Dezső Rékasi
Sun 10:18  Table 10
4-B   
Hungary
János Kádár
Hungary
Gábor Rajkai
Sun 10:18  Table 9
5-C   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
László Gróz
Sun 10:19  Table 8
6-C   
Hungary
Gábor Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 10:19  Table 7
7-D   
Hungary
István Rafael
Hungary
Gábor Petka
Sun 12:14  Table 5
8-D   
Hungary
Barna Deréki
Hungary
József Nagy
Sun 12:14  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Hungary
István Kovács
Sun 11:39  Table 12
10-A   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Attila Hangai
Sun 11:39  Table 16
11-B   
Hungary
Dezső Rékasi
Hungary
Gábor Rajkai
Sun 12:16  Table 10
12-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Kővári
Hungary
Csaba Módos
Sun 12:16  Table 9
13-C   
Hungary
László Gróz
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:39  Table 7
14-C   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
György Kojsza
Sun 11:39  Table 8
15-D   
Hungary
Gábor Petka
Hungary
József Nagy
Sun 13:32  Table 5
16-D   
Hungary
István Rafael
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 13:32  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
István Kovács
Hungary
Attila Hangai
Sun 13:00  Table 16
18-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Hungary
András Vincz
Sun 13:00  Table 12
19-B   
Hungary
Gábor Rajkai
Hungary
Csaba Módos
Sun 13:34  Table 9
20-B   
Hungary
Dezső Rékasi
Hungary
János Kádár
Sun 13:34  Table 10
21-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
György Kojsza
Sun 13:01  Table 7
22-C   
Hungary
László Gróz
Hungary
Gábor Nagy
Sun 13:01  Table 8
23-D   
Hungary
József Nagy
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 10:18  Table 6
24-D   
Hungary
Gábor Petka
Hungary
Barna Deréki
Sun 10:18  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 7
25-A   
Hungary
Attila Hangai
Hungary
András Vincz
Sun 14:01  Table 12
26-A   
Hungary
István Kovács
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 14:01  Table 16
27-B   
Hungary
Csaba Módos
Hungary
János Kádár
Sun 14:28  Table 9
28-B   
Hungary
Gábor Rajkai
Hungary
Zsolt Kővári
Sun 14:28  Table 10
29-C   
Hungary
György Kojsza
Hungary
Gábor Nagy
Sun 14:14  Table 7
30-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 14:13  Table 8
31-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Barna Deréki
Sun 15:00  Table 5
32-D   
Hungary
József Nagy
Hungary
István Rafael
Sun 15:00  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 7
33-A   
Hungary
András Vincz
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 15:12  Table 16
34-A   
Hungary
Attila Hangai
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Sun 15:12  Table 12
35-B   
Hungary
János Kádár
Hungary
Zsolt Kővári
Sun 15:35  Table 9
36-B   
Hungary
Csaba Módos
Hungary
Dezső Rékasi
Sun 15:26  Table 10
37-C   
Hungary
Gábor Nagy
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 15:07  Table 8
38-C   
Hungary
György Kojsza
Hungary
László Gróz
Sun 15:07  Table 7
39-D   
Hungary
Barna Deréki
Hungary
István Rafael
Sun 16:10  Table 6
40-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Gábor Petka
Sun 16:10  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
41   
Hungary
István Kovács
Hungary
Zsolt Kővári
Sun 17:16  Table 9
42   
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Hungary
Gábor Rajkai
Sun 17:16  Table 10
43   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
József Nagy
Sun 17:16  Table 16
44   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 17:16  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
45   
Hungary
István Kovács
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Sun 18:17  Table 16
46   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 18:17  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
47   
Hungary
Zsolt Felde
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 19:53  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment