Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 9, 2023

Hyvinkään pool mestaruus, 9-pallo 9.12.2023 @Musta Kasi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Ari Ratinen
5 (5/0) 45 (30/15)
67%
2 Finland Toma Auresto
6 (5/1) 48 (34/14)
71%
3 Finland Joonas Vartia
4 (3/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
3 Finland Miikka Hirvonen
6 (4/2) 50 (31/19)
62%
5 Finland Tuuliina Panula
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
5 Finland Jouni Mikkonen
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Finland Toni Jokinen
6 (4/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
5 Finland Juha Hyyryläinen
6 (4/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
9 Finland Jiri Marsalo
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
Show more
9 Finland Juho Haverinen
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Finland Jussi Hannukkala
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 Finland Vesa Laurila
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
13 Finland Jerry Mustasilta
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
13 Finland Markus Karvonen
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
13 Finland Hannu Laine
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
13 Finland Akseli Hannukkala
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Finland Harri Karlsson
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Finland Tero Saira
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
17 Finland Mika Palviainen
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Finland Heikki Salomäki
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
17 Finland Petri Uusitalo
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Finland Janne Aaltonen
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9994 Finland Laura Saarinen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 9, 2023, 12:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 9, 2023, 11:59 AM (local time)
Organizer Musta Kasi
Contact Tuuliina Panula (tutu@mustakasi.fi), Mika Palviainen and Miikka Hirvonen (miikka.hirvonen@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
More info
osallistumismaksu 30 € (25€), 5-7 voittoon, no kitchen rule. Rahapalkinnot neljälle 40%/ 30% /15%

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Finland
Hannu Laine
Finland
Vesa Laurila
Sat 12:15  Table 5
2   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Walk Over
 
3   
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
R1
Finland
Toni Jokinen
Sat 12:07  Table 3
4   
Finland
Harri Karlsson
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Sat 12:07  Table 4
5   
Finland
Toma Auresto
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Sat 12:07  Table 7
6   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
R1
Sat 12:07  Table 8
7   
Finland
Juho Haverinen
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
Sat 12:43  Table 9
8   
Finland
Jussi Hannukkala
Finland
Laura Saarinen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Finland
Jiri Marsalo
Finland
Vesa Laurila
Sat 13:21  Table 5
10   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Finland
Tero Saira
Sat 12:22  Table 6
11   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
Finland
Toni Jokinen
Sat 13:22  Table 3
12   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Finland
Markus Karvonen
Sat 12:46  Table 4
13   
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
R1
Finland
Toma Auresto
R1
Sat 12:44  Table 6
14   
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
Sat 13:25  Table 8
15   
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
Finland
Juho Haverinen
Sat 13:16  Table 9
16   
Finland
Jussi Hannukkala
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
Sat 13:08  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
Finland
Hannu Laine
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
Sat 14:27  Table 7
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Juho Haverinen
 
19   
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Sat 14:25  Table 8
20   
Finland
Harri Karlsson
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
Sat 13:42  Table 6
21   
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
Finland
Markus Karvonen
Sat 13:14  Table 4
22   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
R1
Finland
Toni Jokinen
Sat 14:11  Table 3
23   
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
Finland
Tero Saira
Sat 13:19  Table 10
24   
Finland
Laura Saarinen
Finland
Jiri Marsalo
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
Finland
Hannu Laine
Finland
Juho Haverinen
Sat 15:32  Table 7
26   
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
Sat 15:23  Table 5
27   
Finland
Markus Karvonen
Finland
Toni Jokinen
Sat 15:21  Table 8
28   
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
R1
Finland
Jiri Marsalo
Sat 14:42  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
29   
Finland
Vesa Laurila
Finland
Joonas Vartia
R1
Sat 15:05  Table 9
30   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
R2
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Sat 15:13  Table 3
31   
Finland
Toma Auresto
R1
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
Sat 14:50  Table 5
32   
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
Finland
Jussi Hannukkala
Sat 14:50  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Finland
Juho Haverinen
R1
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Sat 16:28  Table 8
34   
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Finland
Vesa Laurila
Sat 16:31  Table 7
35   
Finland
Toni Jokinen
Finland
Jussi Hannukkala
Sat 16:16  Table 3
36   
Finland
Jiri Marsalo
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
Sat 15:50  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
37   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
Sat 17:42  Table 3
38   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
R1
Finland
Juha Hyyryläinen
Sat 17:42  Table 4
39   
Finland
Toma Auresto
Finland
Toni Jokinen
Sat 17:42  Table 7
40   
Finland
Jouni Mikkonen
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Sat 17:42  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
41   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
R1
Finland
Ari Ratinen
R2
Sat 18:35  Table 3
42   
Finland
Toma Auresto
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Sat 18:35  Table 8

Final

Race to 6
43   
Finland
Ari Ratinen
R1
Finland
Toma Auresto
Sat 19:29  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants