Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 7, 2019

Huistoernooi house of billiards arnhem

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rani Matti
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
2 Saskia Brussé
6 (3/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
3 Mike van Doornik
4 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3 Klaas Gerrits
3 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Saiyo Lu
3 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
5 Jacky Tsang
3 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Trung Tong
2 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Hugo Smeenk
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Germano Lobo
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
12 Jason Zhang
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Nov 7, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike van Doornik 2 1 1 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1.5
1 Jacky Tsang 2 1 1 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1.5
3 Hugo Smeenk 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Saskia Brussé 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Germano Lobo 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Jason Zhang 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Klaas Gerrits 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 1.5
2 Saiyo Lu 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Trung Tong 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 20:40 
2-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 21:27 
3-B   
China
Jason Zhang
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Thu 21:30 
4-C   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Thu 21:05 

Round 2

5-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Thu 21:28 
6-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Thu 21:31 
7-B   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:30 
8-C   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Thu 21:29 

Round 3

9-A   
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 21:05 
10-B   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:30 
11-B   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 21:30 
12-C   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Thu 21:05 

Quarter final

13   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Thu 23:38 
15   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 22:25 
16   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Walk Over
 

Semi final

17   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 23:38 
18   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Thu 22:25 

Final

19   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 23:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants