Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 17, 2019

Huistoernooi house of billiards arnhem

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rani Matti
5 (4/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
2 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
5 (4/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
3 Frits Verhaegh
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
3 Mitchel Knuever
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 Saskia Brussé
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Jason Zhang
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Mike van Doornik
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Peter Knuever
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Theo Breedveld
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
12 Iso Erdemir
3 (0/3) 12 (1/11)
8%
12 Duke Boerboom
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts Oct 17, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jason Zhang (Jason.friet@hotmail.com, +31 0685584366)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Rani Matti 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Peter Knuever 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Saskia Brussé 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Theo Breedveld 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
4 Duke Boerboom 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frits Verhaegh 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Jason Zhang 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Mike van Doornik 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Iso Erdemir 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:16 
2-B   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:23 
3-B   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
Thu 21:21 
4-C   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:15 
5-C   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Thu 21:16 

Round 2

6-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 21:16 
7-B   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
Thu 21:21 
8-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:23 
9-C   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Thu 21:16 
10-C   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 21:15 

Round 3

11-A   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 21:16 
12-B   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:33 
13-B   
Netherlands
Theo Breedveld
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:21 
14-C   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 21:16 
15-C   
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:15 

Quarter final

16   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Walk Over
 
17   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 23:43 
18   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 23:43 
19   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Walk Over
 

Semi final

20   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 23:43 
21   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 23:43 

Final

22   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Thu 23:44 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants