Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 22, 2018

Huistoernooi N-Joy 9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
50
2 Rudy van der Veen
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
35
3 Timothy Voortman
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
25
3 Nick Pigounakis
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
5 Jimmy Lin
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
20
9 Martijn Meijerink
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Dylan ten Brinke
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
15
9 Gregor Badzwol
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Freek Strubbe
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
Starts Mar 22, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
More info
Inleg: 10 Euro

€ 7,50 prijzengeld + € 2,50 reservering masters

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 1 2
2 Jimmy Lin 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0.375 1
3 Martijn Meijerink 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Rudy van der Veen 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0.857 2
2 Nick Pigounakis 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0.5 1
3 Gregor Badzwol 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Hindrik de Haan 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0.5 1
3 Freek Strubbe 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 1
2 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0.5 1
3 Dylan ten Brinke 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0.444 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:09  Table 9   
2-B
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:09  Table 10   
3-C
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:09  Table 11   
4-D
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 20:09  Table 12   

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:51    
6-B
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:35    
7-C
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:40    
8-D
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:51    

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:34    
10-B
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 21:17    
11-C
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 21:19    
12-D
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:58    

Quarter final

Race to 3
13
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:23  Table 9   
14
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:23  Table 10   
15
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 21:23  Table 11   
16
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:23  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 4
17
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 21:53  Table 10   
18
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:53  Table 12   

Final

Race to 4
19
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:14    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment