Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 9, 2017

Huistoernooi N-Joy 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hindrik de Haan
6 (4/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
50
2 Rudy van der Veen
5 (3/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
35
3 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
25
5 Martijn Meijerink
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
5 Monique van der Wijk
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
7 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
20
7 Freek Strubbe
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
20
9 Erik Oppedijk
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
Entry deadline Nov 9, 2017, 8:15 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 9, 2017, 8:05 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2017
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
Inleg: 5 Euro

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0.857 4
2 Hindrik de Haan 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0.5 2
3 Martijn Meijerink 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0.467 2
4 Erik van der Schaaf 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0.412 1
5 Erik Oppedijk 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0.818 3
2 Rudy van der Veen 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0.615 2
3 Monique van der Wijk 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Freek Strubbe 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:23  Table 9   
2-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:13  Table 10   
3-B
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Monique van der Wijk
Thu 20:23  Table 11   
4-B
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:21  Table 12   

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 22:19    
6-A
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:04  Table 10   
7-B
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:37  Table 11   
8-B
Netherlands
Monique van der Wijk
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:37  Table 12   

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:35  Table 10   
10-A
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:00  Table 9   
11-B
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 21:22  Table 12   
12-B
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Monique van der Wijk
Thu 21:42  Table 11   

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:34  Table 10   
14-A
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:26  Table 10   

Round 5

Race to 3
15-A
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:52  Table 10   
16-A
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:43  Table 9   

Semi final

Race to 3
17
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 23:02  Table 9   
18
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:02  Table 12   

Final

Race to 3
19
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 23:50  Table 12   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment