Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 23, 2017

Huistoernooi N-Joy 10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rudy van der Veen
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
50
2 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
35
3 Jaap ten Brinke
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
3 Gregor Badzwol
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
25
5 Martijn Meijerink
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
5 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
20
9 Iris-Eline Bakker
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
10 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
10 Monique van der Wijk
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
Starts Nov 23, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G3 SE8 (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)
More info
Inleg: 5 Euro

Tot 16 deelnemers poules
Vanaf 16 deelnemers double knock out

Max 32 deelnemers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Gregor Badzwol 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Martijn Meijerink 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0.5 1
3 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Rudy van der Veen 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0.643 3
2 Hindrik de Haan 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0.667 2
3 Judah Ritmeester 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Monique van der Wijk 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jaap ten Brinke 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0.667 2
2 Hilbrand Boschma 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0.583 2
3 Erik van der Schaaf 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0.5 2
4 Joeke Kloosterman 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:05  Table 8   
2-B
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:05  Table 9   
3-B
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Monique van der Wijk
Thu 20:05  Table 12   
4-C
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Thu 20:05  Table 11   
5-C
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:05  Table 12   

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:59  Table 8   
7-B
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Monique van der Wijk
Thu 21:00  Table 9   
8-B
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 21:00  Table 10   
9-C
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:51    
10-C
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:51    

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 20:50    
12-B
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 21:58  Table 10   
13-B
Netherlands
Monique van der Wijk
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:58  Table 9   
14-C
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:22  Table 12   
15-C
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Thu 21:21  Table 11   

Quarter final

Race to 3
16
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 22:06  Table 9   
17
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Thu 22:06  Table 10   
18
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:06  Table 11   
19
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:06  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 3
20
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 22:42  Table 9   
21
Netherlands
Jaap ten Brinke
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:42  Table 12   

Final

Race to 3
22
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 23:10  Table 10   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment