Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7, 2019

Huistoernooi House of billiards Arnhem

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rani Matti
6 (5/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
2 Kaming Luong
6 (4/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
3 Peter Knuever
6 (4/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
3 Saskia Brussé
6 (3/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Mike van Doornik
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Trung Tong
4 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Vincent Uiterweerd
4 (3/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
5 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
4 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Frits Verhaegh
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Jasper Stoppelenburg
4 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Mitchel Knuever
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Jason Zhang
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Jacky Tsang
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Duke Boerboom
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Christina Slootstra
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Ryan Verhaegh
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
23 Stefan Lightfoot
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
23 Hugo Smeenk
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
23 Maarten Pas
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
23 Lex Veenendaal
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Mar 7, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jason Zhang (Jason.friet@hotmail.com, +31 0685584366)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
2 Peter Knuever 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Jason Zhang 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
4 Hugo Smeenk 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
2 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
3 Christina Slootstra 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
4 Stefan Lightfoot 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Uiterweerd 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 3
2 Frits Verhaegh 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Duke Boerboom 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
4 Lex Veenendaal 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trung Tong 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
2 Jasper Stoppelenburg 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Mitchel Knuever 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Ryan Verhaegh 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike van Doornik 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Saskia Brussé 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Jacky Tsang 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1.5
4 Maarten Pas 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:28 
2-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Thu 21:24 
3-B   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 21:10 
4-B   
Netherlands
Christina Slootstra
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Thu 20:30 
5-C   
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 21:28 
6-C   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Thu 21:31 
7-D   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Ryan Verhaegh
Thu 21:25 
8-D   
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:18 
9-E   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 20:27 
10-E   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 20:27 

Round 2

11-A   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Thu 21:23 
12-A   
China
Jason Zhang
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:28 
13-B   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Thu 20:54 
14-B   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Christina Slootstra
Thu 21:10 
15-C   
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Thu 21:28 
16-C   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 20:27 
17-D   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Thu 21:26 
18-D   
Netherlands
Ryan Verhaegh
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Thu 21:19 
19-E   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 20:55 
20-E   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 20:46 

Round 3

21-A   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 21:29 
22-A   
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
China
Jason Zhang
Thu 21:23 
23-B   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Christina Slootstra
Thu 21:10 
24-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 21:14 
25-C   
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Thu 21:27 
26-C   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Thu 21:31 
27-D   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Thu 21:19 
28-D   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Ryan Verhaegh
Thu 21:26 
29-E   
Netherlands
Maarten Pas
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Thu 21:12 
30-E   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Thu 21:21 

Last sixteen

31   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Walk Over
 
33   
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Thu 22:12 
34   
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Walk Over
 
35   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Walk Over
 
36   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 22:23 
37   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Walk Over
 
38   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

39   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Thu 22:14 
40   
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Netherlands
Vincent Uiterweerd
Thu 23:14 
41   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Thu 23:13 
42   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Thu 22:12 

Semi final

43   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Saskia Brussé
Fri 00:07 
44   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Thu 23:13 

Final

45   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Fri 00:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment