Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4, 2019

HoB HoB Huistoernooi negenbal

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tarmon Rietdijk
4 (3/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Kaming Luong
3 (3/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
3 Frits Verhaegh
4 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
3 Rudy Kessels
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Jay Ganga
4 (1/0) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Jeroen Debont
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
7 Peter Knuever
4 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
7 Gino Man
3 (0/3) 12 (1/11)
8%
9 Klaas Gerrits
4 (0/3) 16 (3/13)
19%
Starts Nov 4, 2019, 8:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarmon Rietdijk 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3.5
2 Frits Verhaegh 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Jay Ganga 4 1 3 0 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
4 Peter Knuever 4 0 2 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Klaas Gerrits 4 0 1 3 3 13 -10 0 0 0 0.188 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Rudy Kessels 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Jeroen Debont 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Gino Man 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Jay Ganga
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:44 
2-A   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 20:39 
3-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:24 
4-B   
Hong Kong
Gino Man
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:26 

Round 2

5-A   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 20:48 
6-A   
Netherlands
Jay Ganga
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 20:38 
7-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:26 
8-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Hong Kong
Gino Man
Mon 21:25 

Round 3

9-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 21:42 
10-A   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Mon 22:04 
11-B   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Hong Kong
Gino Man
Mon 21:25 
12-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:23 

Round 4

13-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Mon 21:37 
14-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Jay Ganga
Mon 21:30 

Round 5

15-A   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Jay Ganga
Mon 21:29 
16-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 21:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment