Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 18, 2019

HoB HoB Huistoernooi achtbal

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mitchel Knuever
7 (7/0) 36 (27/9)
75%
2 Paco Bueno
7 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
3 Tarmon Rietdijk
6 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
3 Kaming Luong
6 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Peter Knuever
5 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 Trung Tong
5 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Jeroen Debont
5 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
5 Rudy Kessels
5 (2/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 Dick van Vliet
4 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Arjen ?
4 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
11 Frits Verhaegh
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
11 Elija Veenman
4 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
13 Saiyo Lu
4 (0/4) 16 (0/16)
0%
13 Robert Kunst
4 (0/3) 16 (3/13)
19%
13 Frank van Hoof
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
Starts Nov 18, 2019, 8:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Knuever 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3.5
2 Paco Bueno 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Arjen ? 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1.5
3 Dick van Vliet 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1.5
5 Frank van Hoof 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tarmon Rietdijk 4 2 2 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Trung Tong 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Kaming Luong 4 2 1 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
4 Frits Verhaegh 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Saiyo Lu 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 4 4 0 0 15 1 14 0 0 0 0.938 4
2 Rudy Kessels 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jeroen Debont 4 1 2 1 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Elija Veenman 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1.5
5 Robert Kunst 4 0 1 3 3 13 -10 0 0 0 0.188 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Spain
Paco Bueno
Netherlands
Arjen ?
Mon 21:06 
2-A   
Netherlands
Dick van Vliet
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:59 
3-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 22:12 
4-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Mon 22:00 
5-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Mon 21:23 
6-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 20:53 

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Arjen ?
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:59 
8-A   
Spain
Paco Bueno
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Mon 22:15 
9-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Mon 22:12 
10-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 21:45 
11-C   
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 22:34 
12-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Elija Veenman
Mon 20:52 

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Mon 21:08 
14-A   
Netherlands
Arjen ?
Netherlands
Dick van Vliet
Mon 23:07 
15-B   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 21:44 
16-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 22:00 
17-C   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Elija Veenman
Mon 22:15 
18-C   
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:55 

Round 4

19-A   
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Netherlands
Dick van Vliet
Mon 20:43 
20-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Spain
Paco Bueno
Mon 20:34 
21-B   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 20:45 
22-B   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 22:28 
23-C   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:25 
24-C   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 21:50 

Round 5

25-A   
Netherlands
Dick van Vliet
Spain
Paco Bueno
Mon 22:09 
26-A   
Netherlands
Frank van Hoof
Netherlands
Arjen ?
Mon 22:10 
27-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 22:01 
28-B   
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 22:11 
29-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 22:17 
30-C   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Robert Kunst
Mon 20:32 

Quarter final

31   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 23:37 
32   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Spain
Paco Bueno
Mon 23:41 
33   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Vietnam
Trung Tong
Mon 23:39 
34   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 23:39 

Semi final

35   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Spain
Paco Bueno
Tue 00:03 
36   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 00:04 

Final

37   
Spain
Paco Bueno
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 14:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment