Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 12, 2019

Herts Pool Tour 2019 Event 4

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Harrison
6 (6/0) 62 (40/22)
65%
2 Callum Singleton
6 (5/1) 59 (37/22)
63%
3 Tom Cousins
5 (4/1) 45 (31/14)
69%
3 Shaun Chipperfield
6 (5/1) 61 (36/25)
59%
5 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
5 Chris Day
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Karl Sutton
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
5 Lee Kendall
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 Shaun Storry
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
Show more
9 David Willimott
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
9 John Egan
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Adam Bassoo
3 (2/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Steve Singh
4 (3/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Shane Balding
3 (2/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
9 Glen Hannibal
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
9 Sam Boome
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Alex Lewis
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 Josh Kane
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Neil Davey
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Steve Petty
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Phil Cullingford
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Jamie Clements
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Luke Clinton
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Joel Scott
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Ady Bonsor
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Jamie Stokes
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Luke Gilbert
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Connor Templeman
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
17 Freddie Dines
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Ashley Sealy
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Rich Wharton
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Enrico Forgione
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Lee Mcshane
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Craig Benstock
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Christian Disney
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Sean Hackett
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Adam Toms
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Nathan Sanders
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Jasper Simmonds
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Ross White
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Kristi Caulfield
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Jamie Mantle
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Carl Manning
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Paul Rossiter
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Robert Woodcock
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Ivan Knight
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Tommy Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Alaric Dynevor
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Perry Gillett
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Damian Hadlow
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Dicky Conn
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Daryl Thorpe
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Neal Jackson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Matt Cullen
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
65 Sam Bircher
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Stephen Dewing
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Paul Stelmaszuk
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Andy Bunton
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Joey Wong
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Daniel Monahan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Jamie Burch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Jamie McDonald
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Connor Calvey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Dan Thompson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Scott Gambell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Matt Peel
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Michael Andrews
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Tim Florey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Ben Bushby
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Silu Miah
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
999 Jack Whelan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 John Chapman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Matt Povey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 John Roe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Darren Hope
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Matt Goodale
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Tony Oulds
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ben Flack
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Patel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Paul Arnett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Will Ludbrooke
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Timmy Ripkey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 James Parker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Alex Gorman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Shane Greenwood
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Carl Rowe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ross MacIntyre
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 12, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Danny Marsh
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 09:07 
2   
England
Ben Bushby
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 09:04  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 09:00 
4   
United Kingdom
Ross MacIntyre
United Kingdom
Daryl Thorpe
Sat 09:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Lee Mcshane
United Kingdom
Scott Gambell
Sat 09:04  Table 3
6   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
England
Damian Hadlow
Sat 09:05  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Neil Toms
Sat 09:00 
8   
England
Perry Gillett
United Kingdom
Silu Miah
Sat 09:05  Table 5
9   
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
United Kingdom
Matt Cullen
Sat 09:06  Table 6
10   
United Kingdom
James Parker
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 09:00 
11   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 09:06  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Alex Gorman
Glen Hannibal
Sat 09:45 
13   
England
Jamie Burch
England
Connor Templeman
Sat 09:45  Table 1
14   
India
Steve Singh
Michael Andrews
Sat 09:44  Table 2
15   
Lawrence Beech
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
Sat 09:37  Table 3
16   
England
Will Ludbrook
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
Sat 09:45 
17   
United Kingdom
Connor Calvey
Robert Woodcock
Sat 09:58  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 09:45 
19   
England
Matt Povey
England
Ivan Knight
Sat 09:45 
20   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Sat 09:45 
21   
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 09:45 
22   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
R2
Sat 09:48  Table 11
23   
England
Andy Bunton
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 10:32  Table 1
24   
England
Joey Wong
England
Ross White
Sat 10:15  Table 4
25   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
England
Stephen Dewing
Sat 10:16  Table 6
26   
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
England
Freddie Dines
Sat 10:32  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 10:28  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
United Kingdom
Enrico Forgione
Sat 10:30 
29   
England
Matt Peel
United Kingdom
Dicky Conn
Sat 11:38  Table 11
30   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
England
Sean Hackett
Sat 10:55  Table 3
31   
England
Nathan Sanders
England
Carl Rowe
Sat 10:30 
32   
England
Tony Oulds
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 10:30 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 11:27  Table 1
34   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 11:02  Table 6
35   
England
Adam Toms
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 11:09  Table 2
36   
United Kingdom
Daryl Thorpe
England
David Willimott
Sat 11:07  Table 8
37   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Lee Mcshane
Sat 11:11  Table 4
38   
England
Damian Hadlow
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 11:38  Table 5
39   
England
John Roe
England
Neil Toms
Sat 11:15 
40   
England
Perry Gillett
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 11:42  Table 8
41   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Matt Cullen
Sat 11:43  Table 10
42   
England
Jasper Simmonds
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 11:52  Table 3
43   
England
Darren Hope
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 11:15 
44   
Glen Hannibal
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 11:54  Table 6
45   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Connor Templeman
Sat 12:01  Table 11
46   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 12:02  Table 2
47   
England
Matt Goodale
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
Sat 12:15 
48   
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 12:23  Table 4
49   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Robert Woodcock
Sat 12:23  Table 1
50   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 12:25  Table 10
51   
Wales
Alex Lewis
England
Ivan Knight
Sat 12:26  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
Sam Boome
Sat 12:31  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 12:40  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
England
Chris Day
Sat 12:42  Table 11
55   
England
Ady Bonsor
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 12:55  Table 1
56   
England
Ross White
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:59  Table 4
57   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Sat 13:01  Table 5
58   
England
Freddie Dines
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 13:27  Table 2
59   
England
Jamie Clements
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 13:29  Table 11
60   
United Kingdom
Enrico Forgione
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 13:34  Table 8
61   
England
Joel Scott
United Kingdom
Dicky Conn
Sat 13:38  Table 5
62   
England
Sean Hackett
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 13:48  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R2
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 13:50  Table 6
64   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 14:04  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 14:06  Table 3
66   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
David Willimott
Sat 14:41  Table 2
67   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 14:44  Table 5
68   
England
Neil Toms
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 14:48  Table 6
69   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 14:54  Table 3
70   
England
Andy Lucas
Glen Hannibal
Sat 15:08  Table 1
71   
England
Connor Templeman
India
Steve Singh
Sat 15:07  Table 4
72   
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 15:20  Table 2
73   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 15:26  Table 5
74   
Wales
Alex Lewis
England
Sam Boome
Sat 15:47  Table 3
75   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Chris Day
Sat 16:00  Table 2
76   
England
Ady Bonsor
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 16:00  Table 1
77   
England
Shane Balding
England
Freddie Dines
Sat 16:14  Table 4
78   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 16:36  Table 3
79   
England
Joel Scott
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 16:39  Table 5
80   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R1
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 16:51  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
David Willimott
Sat 17:27  Table 3
82   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 17:46  Table 2
83   
England
Jon McAllister
Glen Hannibal
Sat 18:13  Table 1
84   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 18:13  Table 5
85   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Sam Boome
Sat 18:33  Table 3
86   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 18:36  Table 4
87   
England
Shane Balding
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 19:11  Table 1
88   
England
Adam Bassoo
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 19:08  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 19:18  Table 5
90   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 19:38  Table 4
91   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Chris Day
Sat 20:01  Table 3
92   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 20:41  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 20:58  Table 1
94   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 22:11  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
95   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 23:50  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants