Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7, 2019

Herts Pool Tour 2019 Event 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Harrison
6 (6/0) 64 (40/24)
63%
2 Steve Petty
6 (5/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
3 Callum Singleton
5 (4/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
3 Tom Cousins
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Adam Bassoo
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Shaun Chipperfield
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Jamie Mantle
4 (3/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Tommy Lewis
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 Alex Lewis
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
Show more
9 Neil Davey
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 John Egan
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Lee Kendall
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Paul Stelmaszuk
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Ben Flack
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Sam Boome
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Carl Rowe
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Sam Bircher
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Rich Wharton
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 John Roe
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Phil Cullingford
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Craig Benstock
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Jamie Clements
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Christian Disney
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Joel Scott
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Jamie Stokes
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Nathan Sanders
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Matt Goodale
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Carl Manning
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 adam toms
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Matt Peel
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 David Willimott
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Neil Toms
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Luke Clinton
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Darren Hope
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Jasper Simmonds
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Shane Balding
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Luke Gilbert
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Glen Hannibal
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 sammy craddock
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 Will Ludbrooke
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Paul Rossiter
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Danny Marsh
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 James Parker
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Jamie McDonald
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 John Chapman
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Perry Gillett
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Alex Gorman
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Damian Hadlow
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
33 Daryl Thorpe
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Dan Thompson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Tim Florey
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Ivan Knight
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Steve Singh
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Sean Hackett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Andy Bunton
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Tony Oulds
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Ross White
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Ben Bushby
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Daniel Monahan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Andy Cook
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Jamie Burch
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Robert Woodcock
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Connor Templeman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Michael Andrews
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Alaric Dynevor
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Shane Greenwood
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Scott Gambell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Matt Cullen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
999 Jack Whelan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Shaun Storry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Kane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jordan Church
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Matt Povey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Stephen Dewing
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Gary Lee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ady Bonsor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Joey Wong
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Kristi Caulfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Patel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Paul Arnett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Timmy Ripkey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Connor Calvey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Freddie Dines
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Dicky Conn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ashley Sealy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Neal Jackson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Mem Hassan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Greg Gamlin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ross MacIntyre
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 7, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Scott Gambell
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sat 09:04 
2   
Robert Woodcock
England
John Chapman
Sat 09:05 
3   
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
England
Connor Templeman
Sat 09:05 
4   
United Kingdom
Michael Andrews
R1
England
Perry Gillett
R1
Sat 09:05 
5   
England
Stephen Dewing
Lawrence Beech
Sat 09:00 
6   
England
Neil Toms
India
Steve Singh
Sat 09:05 
7   
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
England
Damian Hadlow
Sat 09:06 
8   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
 
9   
Scotland
Andy Cook
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 09:06 
10   
England
Jamie Burch
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 09:06 
11   
England
Andy Bunton
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 09:06 
12   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 09:13 
13   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Freddie Dines
Sat 09:45 
14   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
Joey Wong
Sat 09:45 
15   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sat 09:45 
16   
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 09:49 
17   
England
Will Ludbrook
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 09:55 
18   
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 09:45 
19   
England
Matt Peel
England
Gary Lee
Sat 09:45 
20   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Ben Bushby
Sat 10:00 
21   
United Kingdom
Mem Hassan
United Kingdom
Dicky Conn
Sat 09:45 
22   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sat 10:00 
23   
England
Sean Hackett
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 10:08 
24   
United Kingdom
Ivan Knight
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Sat 10:30 
25   
United Kingdom
Connor Calvey
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 10:30 
26   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Alex Gorman
Sat 10:40 
27   
United Kingdom
Ross MacIntyre
United Kingdom
Daryl Thorpe
Sat 10:30 
28   
England
Tony Oulds
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 10:14 
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
England
Matt Povey
Sat 10:40 
30   
United Kingdom
Matt Cullen
England
Carl Rowe
Sat 09:45 
31   
United Kingdom
James Parker
England
Ross White
Sat 09:44 
32   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
Sat 10:30 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sat 10:38 
34   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 10:44 
35   
United Kingdom
adam toms
United Kingdom
Glen Hannibal
Sat 10:31 
36   
England
Perry Gillett
England
Sam Boome
Sat 11:00 
37   
England
Karl Sutton
Lawrence Beech
Sat 11:17 
38   
England
Neil Toms
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 10:54 
39   
England
Jamie Stokes
R1
England
Damian Hadlow
Sat 11:26 
40   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 11:10 
41   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 11:28 
42   
England
Nathan Sanders
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 11:21 
43   
Wales
Alex Lewis
England
Jasper Simmonds
Sat 11:22 
44   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 11:27 
45   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 11:28 
46   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
Chris Day
Sat 12:19 
47   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sat 12:15 
48   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:29 
49   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Will Ludbrook
Sat 12:16 
50   
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 11:58 
51   
England
Darren Hope
England
Matt Peel
R1
Sat 12:16 
52   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 12:15 
53   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Mem Hassan
Sat 12:15 
54   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Ady Bonsor
Sat 12:15 
55   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 12:15 
56   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:15 
57   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 13:04 
58   
United Kingdom
Alex Gorman
England
John Roe
Sat 13:36 
59   
England
Jamie Clements
United Kingdom
Daryl Thorpe
Sat 13:37 
60   
England
Paul Rossiter
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 13:39 
61   
England
Joel Scott
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
Sat 13:51 
62   
England
Carl Rowe
England
David Willimott
Sat 12:36 
63   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
James Parker
Sat 12:36 
64   
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
Wales
Tom Cousins
 

Round 3

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 14:11 
66   
United Kingdom
adam toms
England
Sam Boome
Sat 14:23 
67   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 14:43 
68   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 14:44 
69   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 14:52 
70   
Wales
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 15:03 
71   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 15:25 
72   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
 
73   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 15:32 
74   
England
Matt Peel
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 15:38 
75   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 15:47 
76   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Sat 15:57 
77   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
John Roe
Sat 16:11 
78   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 16:21 
79   
England
Joel Scott
England
Carl Rowe
Sat 16:43 
80   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:55 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Sam Boome
Sat 16:58 
82   
England
Adam Bassoo
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 17:18 
83   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 17:23 
84   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 17:33 
85   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 17:33 
86   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 17:38 
87   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Lee Kendall
Sat 18:02 
88   
England
Carl Rowe
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:18 

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 18:13 
90   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 18:42 
91   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 19:30 
92   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 19:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 19:47 
94   
England
Phil Harrison
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 20:39  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
95   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 22:05  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants