Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 6, 2019

Herts Pool Tour 2019 Event 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 John Egan
6 (6/0) 67 (40/27)
60%
2 Mark Thrussell
6 (5/1) 58 (39/19)
67%
3 Jordan Church
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
3 Robert Woodcock
6 (5/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
5 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
5 Dom Cooney
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
5 Neil Davey
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Tom Cousins
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
9 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
Show more
9 Callum Singleton
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Phil Harrison
3 (2/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
9 Joel Scott
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Ady Bonsor
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Paul Stelmaszuk
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Shane Balding
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Jamie McDonald
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 David Willimott
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 John Roe
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
17 Lee Kendall
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Adam Bassoo
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Harry Compton
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Jamie Clements
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Adam Toms
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 Jason Dorsett
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
17 Tommy Lewis
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Darren Hope
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Jamie Stokes
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Paul Arnett
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Timmy Ripkey
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Sam Boome
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Luke Clinton
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Alex Lewis
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Rich Wharton
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Karl Sutton
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Steve Petty
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Phil Cullingford
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Craig Benstock
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Shaun Chipperfield
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Ross MacIntyre
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Ben Bushby
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Luke Gilbert
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Lawrence Beech
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Daniel Monahan
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Ross White
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Glen Hannibal
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Ben Flack
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Will Ludbrooke
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Paul Rossiter
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Danny Marsh
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Michael Andrews
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Connor Calvey
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Perry Gillett
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Alex Gorman
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Damian Hadlow
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Ashley Sealy
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Greg Gamlin
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Matt Peel
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
65 John Chapman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Stephen Dewing
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Ivan Knight
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Christian Disney
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Andy Bunton
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Joey Wong
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Tony Oulds
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Andy Cook
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Jamie Burch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Carl Manning
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 James Parker
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Connor Templeman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Freddie Dines
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Alaric Dynevor
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Shane Greenwood
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Daryl Thorpe
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Neal Jackson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Carl Rowe
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Dan Thompson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Scott Gambell
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
999 Josh Kane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve Singh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Sean Hackett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Nathan Sanders
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Matt Goodale
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jasper Simmonds
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Kristi Caulfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ed Pollitt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Patel
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jamie Mantle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Liam Davis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Dicky Conn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Mem Hassan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 6, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 09:06 
2   
England
Jamie Burch
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 09:06 
3   
England
Stephen Dewing
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 09:06 
4   
Lawrence Beech
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sat 09:06 
5   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
 
6   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
R1
Sat 09:06 
7   
England
Andy Bunton
Ben Bushby
Sat 09:07 
8   
Scotland
Andy Cook
Robert Woodcock
Sat 09:07 
9   
England
Paul Rossiter
India
Steve Singh
 
10   
England
Tony Oulds
Glen Hannibal
Sat 09:07 
11   
England
Freddie Dines
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 09:07 
12   
United Kingdom
Dicky Conn
United Kingdom
Alex Gorman
Sat 09:00 
13   
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
England
Joey Wong
Sat 09:07 
14   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R3
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 09:46 
15   
Carl Rowe
United Kingdom
Michael Andrews
Sat 09:12 
16   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 09:42 
17   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 09:43 
18   
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
R1
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Sat 09:44 
19   
United Kingdom
Ivan Knight
United Kingdom
Connor Calvey
Sat 09:53 
20   
England
Nathan Sanders
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
 
21   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
England
Perry Gillett
 
22   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 09:45 
23   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
England
Connor Templeman
Sat 09:53 
24   
England
Matt Peel
R1
United Kingdom
James Parker
Sat 09:57 
25   
England
Gary Lee
England
Ross MacIntyre
Sat 09:59 
26   
United Kingdom
Scott Gambell
Ross White
Sat 10:28 
27   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Neil Toms
 
28   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
United Kingdom
Daryl Thorpe
Sat 10:31 
29   
England
Matt Povey
England
Sean Hackett
Sat 10:30 
30   
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
England
Will Ludbrook
Sat 10:07 
31   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Mem Hassan
Sat 10:52 
32   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Damian Hadlow
Sat 10:52 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 10:35 
34   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 10:41 
35   
England
Chris Day
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 10:57 
36   
Lawrence Beech
England
Adam Toms
Sat 10:13 
37   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sat 11:15 
38   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
England
Matt Goodale
Sat 11:15 
39   
England
Jamie Clements
Ben Bushby
Sat 10:50 
40   
Robert Woodcock
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 10:58 
41   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 11:18 
42   
Glen Hannibal
England
Ady Bonsor
Sat 11:03 
43   
England
Darren Hope
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 10:47 
44   
United Kingdom
Alex Gorman
England
Mark Thrussell
R2
Sat 10:45 
45   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Ashley Sealy
Sat 11:23 
46   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 11:26 
47   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Michael Andrews
Sat 11:41 
48   
England
Danny Marsh
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:42 
49   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 12:16 
50   
Ireland
Daniel Monahan
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 11:48 
51   
England
David Willimott
United Kingdom
Connor Calvey
Sat 12:07 
52   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:10 
53   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Perry Gillett
Sat 12:13 
54   
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
55   
England
Jamie Stokes
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
Sat 12:13 
56   
England
Matt Peel
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 12:16 
57   
England
Shane Balding
England
Ross MacIntyre
Sat 12:47 
58   
Ross White
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 12:47 
59   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Neil Toms
Sat 13:08 
60   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Tommy Lewis
Sat 12:57 
61   
England
Sam Boome
England
Matt Povey
Sat 13:11 
62   
England
Will Ludbrook
England
Joel Scott
Sat 13:20 
63   
England
Luke Clinton
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 13:22 
64   
England
Damian Hadlow
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 13:37 

Round 3

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 13:46 
66   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
England
Adam Toms
Sat 13:49 
67   
England
Lee Kendall
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Sat 14:01 
68   
England
Jamie Clements
Robert Woodcock
Sat 14:06 
69   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Ady Bonsor
Sat 14:10 
70   
England
Darren Hope
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 14:11 
71   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 14:29 
72   
England
John Roe
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:51 
73   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 14:52 
74   
England
David Willimott
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 14:54 
75   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 14:59 
76   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 15:05 
77   
England
Shane Balding
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 15:16 
78   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Tommy Lewis
Sat 15:34 
79   
England
Sam Boome
England
Joel Scott
Sat 15:35  Table 7
80   
England
Luke Clinton
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 15:56 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 15:59 
82   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Robert Woodcock
Sat 16:11  Table 3
83   
England
Ady Bonsor
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 16:22  Table 4
84   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:27  Table 9
85   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 16:28  Table 5
86   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 16:56  Table 7
87   
England
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 17:25  Table 9
88   
England
Joel Scott
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 17:38  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Robert Woodcock
Sat 17:43  Table 4
90   
England
Mark Thrussell
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 17:43  Table 3
91   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 18:30  Table 7
92   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:56  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
Robert Woodcock
England
Mark Thrussell
Sat 19:13  Table 3
94   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 20:10  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
95   
England
Mark Thrussell
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 21:04  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants