Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11, 2022

Hertog Jan Open Goes 2022 Main Event (TOP Tournament)

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ivo Aarts
9 (8/1) 106 (64/42)
60%
2 Nick van den Berg
Plan B
6 (5/1) 64 (44/20)
69%
3 Marc Bijsterbosch
6 (5/1) 66 (43/23)
65%
3 Jan van Lierop
6 (5/1) 60 (40/20)
67%
5 Moritz Lauwereyns
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 Morray Dolan
7 (5/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
5 Kevin Lannoye
6 (4/2) 75 (38/37)
51%
9 Patrick Lie Kiauw
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
Show more
9 Marcel Mouwen
4 (2/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
9 Joël Kartowikromo
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
9 Norman Bakker
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Steve Webb
5 (3/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
9 Tim Jonkman
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
9 Nick Dierckx
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
9 Cliff Castelein
4 (3/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
17 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
17 Johan van der Leest
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 Casper Verstegen
Plan B
5 (3/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
17 Christoph Marien
4 (2/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
17 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
17 Daan van der Eerden
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
17 Rachid Lamhasni
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
25 Patrick Berkenpas
Poolcentrum Keus
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
25 Navin Ramkhelawan
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
25 Gerrie Kuik
3 (1/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
25 Ralf Zigahn
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
25 Noël Bruynooghe
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
25 Gijs van Westenbrugge
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
25 Joey Haegmans
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
25 Hassan Osman
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
33 Hoa Nguyen
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 Goran Kobas
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
33 Zadrach Singadji
Kings & Queens Assen
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
33 Wouter Frans
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
33 Michel Drenth
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Chris Pronk
Poolcentrum Keus
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Jozef Wolters
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
33 Ronny Brocken
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 OC Chan
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
33 William Gelens
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 Maan Sadal
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Olivier van Lotringen
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
33 Michael Sagar
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
33 Mika van Berkel
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Sonny Haegmans
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Michael Frans
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
Starts Sep 11, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Nette kleding
Sunday dresscode: Decent pants, decent shoes and polo
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
In the weekend of 10 and 11 September 2022, Sport Pub Goes will hold its annual open tournament and it's part of the Dutch Poolranking ranked as "TOP Tournament".

This tournament will have a prize fund of up to €6200 during the weekend. The Hertog Jan Open Goes 2022 will be played on 13 Gabriels tables, which are fitted with Tournament Blue Iwan Simonis cloth and we will be using Super Aramith Pro sets.

During the entire event we will play 10-Ball. On saturday there will be a qualification event with prize money. On sunday we will play the main event. During the whole weekend it will be Alternate Break. We will be using Magic Racks during the main event.
Sunday dresscode: decent pants, decent shoes and polo.
Dresscode saturday: free clothes
If your match start and you're 10 minutes late, you lose 1 rack. Match and at 3 racks, 3-0.

Entry to the Main event on sunday is €80,-. The entry fee for the qualifier on saturday is €30,-.

------------------
Sunday Main Event
------------------

Date: 11 September 2022
Open: 9:00
Matches start: 10:00

First prize € 1200,00
2e € 800,00
3e € 400,00
5e € 200,00
9e € 150,00

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
R1
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 11:22  Table 5
2   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Sun 10:05  Table 19
3   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Sun 10:05  Table 18
4   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sun 11:19  Table 7
5   
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Belgium
Olivier van Lotringen
Sun 10:05  Table 17
6   
Netherlands
William Gelens
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 10:49  Table 12
7   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Sun 10:05  Table 12
8   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Sun 10:05  Table 11
9   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sun 10:05  Table 16
10   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 10:05  Table 13
11   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sun 10:06  Table 14
12   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 10:06  Table 15
13   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
R1
China
OC Chan
Sun 10:06  Table 7
14   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 10:06  Table 6
15   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Sun 10:06  Table 5
16   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Sun 10:47  Table 13

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 13:47  Table 11
18   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Netherlands
Daan van der Eerden
Sun 11:55  Table 12
19   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Sun 11:28  Table 16
20   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Sun 12:31  Table 16
21   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 11:28  Table 6
22   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sun 12:15  Table 7
23   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 11:26  Table 18
24   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 11:29  Table 11
25   
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sun 12:01  Table 15
26   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 11:09  Table 14
27   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 11:06  Table 15
28   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
R1
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R3
Sun 11:34  Table 19
29   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 11:44  Table 13
30   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
R2
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
R1
Sun 12:01  Table 14
31   
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 11:24  Table 17
32   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:13  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 13:54  Table 16
34   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 13:04  Table 7
35   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
R1
Sun 13:48  Table 5
36   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
R1
Sun 13:38  Table 19
37   
Belgium
Olivier van Lotringen
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 13:03  Table 18
38   
Netherlands
William Gelens
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 12:32  Table 11
39   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 12:56  Table 6
40   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 13:39  Table 12
41   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 12:50  Table 19
42   
United Kingdom
Michael Sagar
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 13:02  Table 12
43   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sun 13:19  Table 15
44   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 13:23  Table 13
45   
China
OC Chan
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Sun 14:07  Table 18
46   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Sun 13:00  Table 17
47   
Netherlands
Chris Pronk
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Sun 13:24  Table 14
48   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 15:13  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Daan van der Eerden
Sun 15:20  Table 5
50   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sun 14:30  Table 17
51   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 14:56  Table 13
52   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 15:12  Table 16
53   
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 14:35  Table 19
54   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R1
Sun 14:38  Table 12
55   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
R2
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
R1
Sun 14:40  Table 14
56   
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 14:49  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Netherlands
Ralf Zigahn
Sun 15:28  Table 15
58   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
R1
Sun 15:38  Table 18
59   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
R1
Sun 14:47  Table 6
60   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Sun 15:12  Table 7
61   
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 14:32  Table 7
62   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 15:35  Table 19
63   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 16:03  Table 17
64   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 16:31  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 17:09  Table 18
66   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 16:56  Table 11
67   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
R1
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sun 16:20  Table 16
68   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Netherlands
Daan van der Eerden
Sun 16:41  Table 13
69   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Christoph Marien
Sun 16:14  Table 12
70   
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
R2
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Sun 17:05  Table 12
71   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 17:22  Table 15
72   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sun 18:24  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R1
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 19:00  Table 12
74   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie Kiauw
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 19:01  Table 11
75   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Sun 19:01  Table 18
76   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sun 20:11  Table 12
77   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 19:01  Table 16
78   
Netherlands
Norman Bakker
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Sun 19:01  Table 19
79   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
R1
Sun 19:02  Table 17
80   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Suriname
Joël Kartowikromo
Sun 19:02  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 8
81   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R1
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 20:21  Table 13
82   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 20:49  Table 16
83   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Sun 20:30  Table 11
84   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 21:04  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 8
85   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R5
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
R1
Sun 22:21  Table 11
86   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 22:16  Table 13

Final

Race to 8
87   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
R2
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
R1
Sun 23:58  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants