Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 25, 2024

Hausturnier Serie 2024 9 Ball (nur für Vereinsmitglieder)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Jörg Ehspanner
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
200
2 Germany Thorsten Brauns
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
180
3 Germany Frank Küpper
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
170
4 Germany Werner Riedewald
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
160
5 Germany Frank Geissler
4 (1/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
150
Starts Jun 25, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 25, 2024, 6:59 PM (local time)
Organizer 1. BC Lauenfoerde
Contact Sigurd Klädtke (sklaedtke@unitybox.de) and Jörg Ehspanner (Joerg_ehspanner@t-online.de)
Rankings Hausturnier 2024
Format Round robin (5 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
- jeden Dienstag ab 19.00 Uhr
- Anmeldeschluss 19.00 Uhr
- 8 Ball, 9 Ball und 10 Ball im wöchendlichen Wechsel
- Gruppenmodus
- Die Ausspielziele werden der Teilnehmerzahl angepasst
- Startgeld 2,50€
- Das gesamte Startgeld wird in einem Money Pool gesammelt und für ein besonders Event
verwendet. An diesem Event sind alle Spieler Teilnahmeberechtigt, die an mindestens 40%
aller Hausturniere teilgenommen haben.
- Der Termin und was für ein Event stattfinden wird, wird noch bekannt gegeben.
- Änderungen sind der Turnierleitung vorbehalten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jörg Ehspanner 4 3 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Thorsten Brauns 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 6
3 Frank Küpper 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 6
4 Werner Riedewald 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Frank Geissler 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 3

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Germany
Frank Küpper
Tue 18:40  Table 3
2   
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Tue 18:40  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
3   
Germany
Frank Küpper
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Tue 19:07  Table 3
4   
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Germany
Frank Geissler
Tue 20:39  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
5   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Frank Geissler
Tue 20:22  Table 4
6   
Germany
Frank Küpper
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Tue 20:38  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
7   
Germany
Frank Geissler
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Tue 19:03  Table 4
8   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Tue 19:30  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
9   
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Tue 19:57  Table 3
10   
Germany
Frank Geissler
Germany
Frank Küpper
Tue 19:38  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants