Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2024

Hausturnier Serie 2024 8 Ball (nur für Vereinsmitglieder)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Thorsten Brauns
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
200
2 Germany Volker Teuteberg
1. BC Lauenfoerde
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
180
3 Germany Frank Geissler
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
170
4 Germany Werner Riedewald
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
160
5 Germany Heiner Sander
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
150
6 Germany Jörg Ehspanner
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Feb 13, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 13, 2024, 6:59 PM (local time)
Organizer 1. BC Lauenfoerde
Contact Sigurd Klädtke (sklaedtke@unitybox.de) and Jörg Ehspanner (Joerg_ehspanner@t-online.de)
Rankings Hausturnier 2024
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
- jeden Dienstag ab 19.00 Uhr
- Anmeldeschluss 19.00 Uhr
- 8 Ball, 9 Ball und 10 Ball im wöchendlichen Wechsel
- Gruppenmodus
- Die Ausspielziele werden der Teilnehmerzahl angepasst
- Startgeld 2,50€
- Das gesamte Startgeld wird in einem Money Pool gesammelt und für ein besonders Event
verwendet. An diesem Event sind alle Spieler Teilnahmeberechtigt, die an mindestens 40%
aller Hausturniere teilgenommen haben.
- Der Termin und was für ein Event stattfinden wird, wird noch bekannt gegeben.
- Änderungen sind der Turnierleitung vorbehalten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thorsten Brauns 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Volker Teuteberg 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 9
3 Frank Geissler 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 9
4 Werner Riedewald 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 3
5 Heiner Sander 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
6 Jörg Ehspanner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Heiner Sander
Germany
Frank Geissler
Tue 18:45  Table 4
2   
Germany
Volker Teuteberg
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Tue 18:45  Table 1
3   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Tue 18:45  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
4   
Germany
Heiner Sander
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Tue 19:35  Table 4
5   
Germany
Frank Geissler
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Tue 19:35  Table 2
6   
Germany
Volker Teuteberg
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Tue 19:35  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
7   
Germany
Heiner Sander
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Tue 21:01  Table 2
8   
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Tue 20:51  Table 4
9   
Germany
Frank Geissler
Germany
Volker Teuteberg
Tue 21:01  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 3
10   
Germany
Heiner Sander
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Tue 20:16  Table 4
11   
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Germany
Volker Teuteberg
Tue 20:16  Table 1
12   
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Germany
Frank Geissler
Tue 20:16  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 3
13   
Germany
Heiner Sander
Germany
Volker Teuteberg
Tue 21:41  Table 1
14   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Frank Geissler
 
15   
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Germany
Thorsten Brauns
Tue 21:42  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants