Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 12, 2021

Happy Thursday: UBK - KT 4-21

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Robin Nathan
Unique BK
6 (5/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
100
2 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
87
3 Marius Fredriksen
Vestby BK
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
74
3 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
74
5 BArild Sørum
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
61
5 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
61
5 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
61
5 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
61
9 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
49
Show more
9 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
3 (2/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
49
9 Ahad Rashid
Unique BK
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
49
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
49
9 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
49
9 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49
9 Hamad Malik
Unique BK
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
49
9 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
49
17 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
29
17 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
29
17 Bastian Andreassen
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
29
17 Geir André Nilsen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
29
17 Hamza Malik
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
29
17 Tayab Malik
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
29
888 Nedzat Cimilji
Østkanten Biljardklubb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Aug 12, 2021, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 12, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Unique KT Ranking 2021
Organizer Unique BK
Contact BArild Sørum (baril-so@online.no, 93063873), Robin Nathan (Robin.ks91@gmail.com) and Christian Hansen (hansen.christian92@yahoo.no)
More info
Hei og velkommen til Happy Thursday!
Dobbel inngangsavgift: 400 kr for senior og 200 kr for student/junior
HC: Ordinær parti HC
Premie: 90% ut i premie til topp tre eventuelt topp fem avhengig av hvor mange som deltar.
Regler: 9-ball med ni på spot, tre poengsregel og vinner brekker.
Deltakere: Maks 24 spillere
Generell informasjon: Vennligst bruk hovedinngangen og ikke vareport inngang på baksiden.
Kontakt 966 84 333 hvis døra er stengt :)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Arild Sørum
1
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
0
R1
Thu 18:09  Table 1
2   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
R1
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
2
R1
Thu 18:09  Table 2
4   
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Thu 18:09  Table 3
5   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
3
Norway
Tayab Malik
3
Thu 18:09  Table 4
6   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Ahad Rashid
3
Thu 18:09  Table 5
7   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Thu 18:09  Table 6
8   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-1
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
3
Thu 18:09 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
1
Norway
Arild Sørum
1
Thu 18:57  Table 1
10   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
Norway
Hamad Malik
3
Thu 18:37  Table 4
11   
Norway
Hamza Malik
3
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
2
Thu 18:54 
12   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Nedzat Cimilji
1
 
13   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
Norway
Tayab Malik
3
Thu 18:49  Table 5
14   
Norway
Ahad Rashid
3
Norway
Geir André Nilsen
2
Thu 18:50  Table 2
15   
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
2
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Thu 18:47  Table 6
16   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-1
Norway
Bastian Andreassen
0
Thu 18:54  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
0
Norway
Bastian Andreassen
0
Thu 20:19  Table 1
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
 
19   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Geir André Nilsen
2
Thu 19:23  Table 4
20   
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Norway
Tayab Malik
3
Thu 19:27  Table 5
21   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
3
Norway
Nedzat Cimilji
1
 
22   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Hamza Malik
3
Thu 19:23 
23   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
R1
Thu 19:21  Table 2
24   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
3
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
1
Thu 19:47  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Arild Sørum
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Thu 21:27  Table 1
26   
Norway
Hamad Malik
3
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Thu 21:27 
27   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
2
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
3
Thu 21:27  Table 2
28   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
2
Thu 21:27  Table 3
29   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
Norway
Simen Jøndal
3
Thu 21:27  Table 4
30   
Norway
Ahad Rashid
3
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Thu 21:27  Table 5
31   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
R3
Thu 21:27  Table 6
32   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-1
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
0
Thu 21:28 

Quarter final

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Arild Sørum
1
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Thu 22:34  Table 6
34   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
3
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
2
Thu 22:34  Table 1
35   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Thu 22:34  Table 4
36   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
R1
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
-1
Thu 22:34  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
R1
Norway
Marius Fredriksen
2
Thu 23:19  Table 6
38   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
R2
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
0
R8
Thu 23:35  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
39   
Norway
Robin Nathan
0
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
Fri 00:59  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants