Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20, 2020

Handicap Groups Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clint I'Anson
7 (7/0) 50 (35/15)
70%
2 David Casey
7 (5/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
3 Jamie Clarke
6 (4/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
3 Dominic Camara
6 (3/3) 48 (26/22)
54%
5 Richard Deakin
5 (4/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 Sam Williams
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Oliver McColl
5 (4/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
5 Kay Taylor
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Julian Howard
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
Show more
9 Matthew Coates
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 David Oxtoby
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Gary McLeod
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
9 Lee Crombie
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Joe Hall
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Matt Steeper
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Marc Cob
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Andrew Smalley
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Rick Kirk
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Piotr Machon
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Darren Golding
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Carl Bartram
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Dan Wood
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Jose Camara
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Millie Christie
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Trevor Giles
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25 James Meyer
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
25 Matt McDonald
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
25 Ashley Barnes
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
25 Sam Saragi
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 Joe Cammack
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 Amy Beauchamp
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Becky Shardlow
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
Starts Sep 20, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Spot On Cuesports Nottingham
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)
More info
Blackball Rules (Golden Break Rule in play)
Handicaps -4 to +2
Races to 5 throughout
Top 2 go in main
Bottom 2 in plate
Groups 3 points for win

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Clint I'Anson 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Marc Cob 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Jose Camara 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 3
4 Matt McDonald 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Oliver McColl 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Jamie Clarke 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 6 0 0 0.55 6
3 Dan Wood 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 1 0 0 0.391 3
4 Ashley Barnes 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julian Howard 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
2 Sam Williams 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Carl Bartram 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 3
4 Trevor Giles 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Hall 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 6
2 Matthew Coates 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Rick Kirk 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 6
4 James Meyer 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Steeper 3 3 0 0 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 9
2 Lee Crombie 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
3 Andrew Smalley 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 3
4 Joe Cammack 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Casey 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
2 Gary McLeod 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 2 0 0 0.476 6
3 Piotr Machon 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 3
4 Sam Saragi 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 1 0 0 0.524 3
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Oxtoby 3 3 0 0 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 9
2 Kay Taylor 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Darren Golding 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 3
4 Becky Shardlow 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Deakin 3 3 0 0 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 9
2 Dominic Camara 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 3
3 Millie Christie 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
4 Amy Beauchamp 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Marc Cob
+2
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
+1
Sun 09:49  Table 15
2-A   
England
Matt McDonald
+1
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
Sun 10:38  Table 15
3-B   
England
Jamie Clarke
-2
R2
England
Dan Wood
0
Sun 09:49  Table 16
4-B   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
+1
England
Ashley Barnes
0
Sun 10:53  Table 16
5-C   
England
Julian Howard
-1
England
Sam Williams
-1
Sun 09:51  Table 17
6-C   
Trevor Giles
0
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
-1
Sun 11:06  Table 17
7-D   
England
Rick Kirk
0
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Sun 09:52  Table 18
8-D   
England
Joe Hall
0
England
James Meyer
+1
Sun 10:40  Table 18
9-E   
Andrew Smalley
0
England
Joe Cammack
+1
Sun 09:52  Table 19
10-E   
United Kingdom
Lee Crombie
0
England
Matt Steeper
-3
Sun 10:51  Table 19
11-F   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
-1
R1
England
David Casey
-1
Sun 09:53  Table 21
12-F   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
England
Gary McLeod
-1
Sun 11:19  Table 21
13-G   
England
Darren Golding
0
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow
+2
Sun 09:53  Table 22
14-G   
United Kingdom
Kay Taylor
+2
England
David Oxtoby
-2
Sun 10:40  Table 22
15-H   
England
Dominic Camara
0
United Kingdom
Millie Christie
+2
Sun 09:53  Table 23
16-H   
England
Richard Deakin
-1
England
Amy Beauchamp
-1
Sun 10:54  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Marc Cob
+2
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
Sun 11:30  Table 15
18-A   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
+1
England
Matt McDonald
+1
Sun 12:09  Table 15
19-B   
England
Jamie Clarke
-2
R2
England
Ashley Barnes
0
Sun 11:48  Table 16
20-B   
England
Dan Wood
0
R1
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
+1
Sun 12:51  Table 16
21-C   
England
Julian Howard
-1
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
-1
Sun 12:46  Table 17
22-C   
England
Sam Williams
-1
Trevor Giles
0
Sun 13:52  Table 17
23-D   
England
Rick Kirk
0
England
James Meyer
+1
Sun 11:27  Table 18
24-D   
England
Matthew Coates
-2
England
Joe Hall
0
Sun 12:12  Table 18
25-E   
Andrew Smalley
0
England
Matt Steeper
-3
Sun 12:29  Table 19
26-E   
England
Joe Cammack
+1
United Kingdom
Lee Crombie
0
Sun 14:01  Table 19
27-F   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
-1
England
Gary McLeod
-1
R2
Sun 12:41  Table 21
28-F   
England
David Casey
-1
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 14:12  Table 21
29-G   
England
Darren Golding
0
England
David Oxtoby
-2
Sun 11:39  Table 22
30-G   
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow
+2
United Kingdom
Kay Taylor
+2
Sun 13:09  Table 22
31-H   
England
Dominic Camara
0
England
Amy Beauchamp
-1
Sun 12:13  Table 23
32-H   
United Kingdom
Millie Christie
+2
England
Richard Deakin
-1
Sun 13:23  Table 23

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Marc Cob
+2
England
Matt McDonald
+1
Sun 12:55  Table 15
34-A   
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
+1
Sun 13:54  Table 15
35-B   
England
Jamie Clarke
-2
R2
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
+1
Sun 13:37  Table 16
36-B   
England
Ashley Barnes
0
England
Dan Wood
0
Sun 14:24  Table 16
37-C   
England
Julian Howard
-1
Trevor Giles
0
Sun 14:51  Table 17
38-C   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
-1
England
Sam Williams
-1
Sun 15:04  Table 15
39-D   
England
Rick Kirk
0
England
Joe Hall
0
Sun 13:04  Table 18
40-D   
England
James Meyer
+1
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Sun 13:50  Table 18
41-E   
Andrew Smalley
0
United Kingdom
Lee Crombie
0
Sun 14:48  Table 19
42-E   
England
Matt Steeper
-3
England
Joe Cammack
+1
Sun 15:24  Table 16
43-F   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
-1
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 15:26  Table 21
44-F   
England
Gary McLeod
-1
England
David Casey
-1
Sun 15:32  Table 18
45-G   
England
Darren Golding
0
United Kingdom
Kay Taylor
+2
Sun 13:56  Table 22
46-G   
England
David Oxtoby
-2
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow
+2
Sun 14:45  Table 22
47-H   
England
Dominic Camara
0
England
Richard Deakin
-1
Sun 14:38  Table 18
48-H   
England
Amy Beauchamp
-1
United Kingdom
Millie Christie
+2
Sun 14:38  Table 23

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
David Casey
-1
United Kingdom
Marc Cob
+2
Sun 17:19  Table 17
50   
England
David Oxtoby
-2
England
Sam Williams
-1
Sun 17:19  Table 16
51   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
+1
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Sun 17:19  Table 23
52   
England
Matt Steeper
-3
England
Dominic Camara
0
Sun 17:19  Table 15
53   
England
Gary McLeod
-1
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
Sun 18:10  Table 17
54   
United Kingdom
Kay Taylor
+2
England
Julian Howard
-1
Sun 19:09  Table 17
55   
England
Jamie Clarke
-2
R1
England
Joe Hall
0
Sun 18:03  Table 23
56   
United Kingdom
Lee Crombie
0
England
Richard Deakin
-1
Sun 18:28  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
David Casey
-1
England
Sam Williams
-1
Sun 19:26  Table 16
58   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
+1
England
Dominic Camara
0
Sun 19:17  Table 23
59   
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
United Kingdom
Kay Taylor
+2
Sun 19:33  Table 15
60   
England
Jamie Clarke
-2
R1
England
Richard Deakin
-1
Sun 19:36  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
David Casey
-1
England
Dominic Camara
0
Sun 20:46  Table 15
62   
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
England
Jamie Clarke
-2
R2
Sun 21:06  Table 16

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
David Casey
-1
England
Clint I'Anson
-4
Sun 22:38  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment