Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2022

Hampshire Pool Tour 2022 - Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jamie Wilson
7 (7/0) 54 (35/19)
65%
16
2 Nick Booth
6 (5/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
12
3 Todd Barney
9 (7/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
10
3 Daniel Wells
6 (5/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
10
5 Neil Wren
8 (6/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
8
5 Andy Barber
6 (4/2) 38 (25/13)
66%
8
5 Dave Rogers
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
8
5 Andy Boulton
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
8
9 Anthony Morgan
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
6
Show more
9 Jason Toovey
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
6
9 Tobias Bolt
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
6
9 Connor Davison
7 (5/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
6
13 Frankie Jakeway
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
6
13 Chris Diston
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
13 Daniel Ayling
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
6
13 Tom Davies
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
17 josh atfield
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
4
17 Mick Warner
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
4
17 Jake Larkins
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
4
17 Simon Lynas
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
4
17 Jason Sidaway
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
4
17 Scott Carpenter
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
4
17 Ben Smith
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
4
17 Jack Coupe
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
4
25 Kev Mabey
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
4
25 James Green
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
4
25 Dan Hill
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
4
25 Kev Vane
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
4
25 Ryan J Harper
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
4
25 Darran Tarrant
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
4
25 Joel Pickersgill
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
4
25 David Driver
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
4
33 Jason Owen
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
3
33 Johnathan Reeves
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
3
33 Shaun Croxford
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
3
33 Lewis Kershaw
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
3
33 Nick Roberts
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
3
33 Sam Lindsay
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
3
33 Charlie Begley
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
3
33 Ben Taylor-Fuente
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
3
33 Ross Lindsay
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
3
33 Ashley Jennings
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
3
33 David Pollard
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
3
33 Stewart Barnes
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
3
33 Simon Flaxman
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
3
49 franklyn sammut
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
49 Darryl Gibbs
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
2
49 Rio Smith
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
2
49 Seamus Gordon
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
2
49 Marc Anderson
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
2
9991 Richard Friend
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Aaron Jacobs
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Joseph Syson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Bobby Terry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Apr 8, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Shoes, Trousers and Tour Shirt
Rankings HPT Rankings 2022 and HPT Rankings Overall
Organizer Atlas Pool Productions
Contact Daniel Wells (Dbwells@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Todd Barney
Sun 09:20  Table 1
3   
England
Simon Lynas
Richard Friend
Sun 10:00  Table 2
4   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
R1
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 09:53  Table 3
5   
Tom Davies
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Bobby Terry
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 09:53  Table 5
7   
England
Nick Booth
England
Mick Warner
Sun 09:53  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
England
Joseph Syson
 
9   
England
Kev Mabey
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Tobias Bolt
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 09:53  Table 7
11   
England
Jason Sidaway
England
Marc Anderson
Sun 09:53  Table 4
12   
England
Shaun Croxford
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
Sun 09:53  Table 8
13   
England
Rio Smith
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 09:53  Table 9
14   
Connor Davison
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 10:03  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 10:20  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
England
Andy Boulton
 
17   
England
Ben Smith
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Ryan J Harper
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 10:35  Table 8
19   
England
Nick Roberts
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 10:44  Table 1
20   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Andy Barber
Sun 10:52  Table 6
21   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
James Green
Sun 10:55  Table 9
22   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 11:11  Table 8
23   
England
Aaron Jacobs
United Kingdom
Lewis Kershaw
Sun 10:30 
24   
Walk Over
England
Chris Diston
 
25   
England
Charlie Begley
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 10:59  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 11:02  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
England
Dan Hill
 
29   
England
josh atfield
England
Darran Tarrant
Sun 11:19  Table 5
30   
England
Frank Sammut
Scott Carpenter
Sun 11:23  Table 3
31   
England
David Pollard
R1
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Sun 11:32  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
R1
England
Todd Barney
Sun 11:38  Table 6
34   
England
Simon Lynas
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 11:38  Table 7
35   
Tom Davies
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 11:46  Table 9
36   
England
Nick Booth
England
Joseph Syson
Sun 11:00 
37   
England
Kev Mabey
England
Tobias Bolt
R1
Sun 11:57  Table 8
38   
England
Jason Sidaway
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
Sun 12:42  Table 6
39   
England
Ross Lindsay
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 12:44  Table 9
40   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 12:17  Table 1
41   
England
Ben Smith
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 12:22  Table 5
42   
England
Nick Roberts
England
Andy Barber
Sun 12:53  Table 7
43   
James Green
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 13:36  Table 9
44   
United Kingdom
Lewis Kershaw
England
Chris Diston
Sun 12:30  Table 2
45   
England
Charlie Begley
R2
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 12:33  Table 4
46   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Dan Hill
Sun 12:40  Table 3
47   
England
josh atfield
Scott Carpenter
Sun 13:18  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Sun 12:42  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
 
50   
Walk Over
England
Sam Lindsay
 
51   
Walk Over
England
Bobby Terry
 
52   
England
Mick Warner
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
 
54   
England
Marc Anderson
England
Shaun Croxford
R1
Sun 13:24  Table 6
55   
England
Rio Smith
Connor Davison
Sun 13:25  Table 8
56   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Jennings
 
58   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Sun 13:25  Table 2
59   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 13:26  Table 5
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Jack Coupe
 
62   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Darran Tarrant
England
Frank Sammut
R1
Sun 13:31  Table 1
64   
England
David Pollard
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Sun 13:41  Table 3
66   
England
Sam Lindsay
Scott Carpenter
Sun 14:56  Table 1
67   
England
Bobby Terry
England
Dan Hill
Sun 14:00  Table 6
68   
England
Mick Warner
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 14:14  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
United Kingdom
Lewis Kershaw
Sun 14:02  Table 7
70   
England
Shaun Croxford
James Green
Sun 14:30  Table 3
71   
Connor Davison
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 14:51  Table 4
72   
United Kingdom
Johnathan Reeves
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 14:08  Table 9
73   
England
Ashley Jennings
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 14:08  Table 6
74   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 14:14  Table 2
75   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 14:15  Table 1
76   
Walk Over
England
Kev Mabey
 
77   
England
Jack Coupe
Walk Over
 
78   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 14:21  Table 8
79   
England
Darran Tarrant
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 14:32  Table 6
80   
England
David Pollard
England
Todd Barney
Sun 14:33  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
England
Simon Lynas
R1
Sun 14:33  Table 9
82   
Tom Davies
England
Nick Booth
Sun 14:58  Table 3
83   
England
Tobias Bolt
R1
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 14:58  Table 2
84   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 15:05  Table 5
85   
England
Ben Smith
England
Andy Barber
Sun 15:15  Table 8
86   
England
Daniel Wells
R2
England
Chris Diston
R2
Sun 15:25  Table 9
87   
England
Frankie Jakeway
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 15:25  Table 7
88   
England
josh atfield
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Sun 15:29  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Scott Carpenter
Sun 15:54  Table 4
90   
England
Dan Hill
England
Mick Warner
Sun 15:37  Table 5
91   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
James Green
Sun 15:39  Table 4
92   
Connor Davison
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 15:41  Table 3
93   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 15:41  Table 1
94   
England
Jason Sidaway
England
Kev Mabey
Sun 16:12  Table 8
95   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 15:42  Table 2
96   
England
Darran Tarrant
England
Todd Barney
Sun 16:11  Table 5

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 16:18  Table 9
98   
England
Mick Warner
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
Sun 16:12  Table 6
99   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Tom Davies
R1
Sun 16:18  Table 4
100   
Connor Davison
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 16:26  Table 3
101   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
R1
England
josh atfield
R1
Sun 16:47  Table 8
102   
England
Jason Sidaway
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 16:54  Table 9
103   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Chris Diston
Sun 16:28  Table 2
104   
England
Todd Barney
England
Ben Smith
Sun 16:45  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
England
Nick Booth
R2
Sun 16:33  Table 7
106   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Andy Boulton
Sun 16:35  Table 5
107   
England
Andy Barber
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 17:26  Table 4
108   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Sun 16:41  Table 6

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R1
Sun 16:56  Table 2
110   
Tom Davies
Connor Davison
Sun 17:12  Table 3
111   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 17:38  Table 5
112   
England
Chris Diston
England
Todd Barney
Sun 17:38  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Andy Barber
Sun 18:23  Table 2
114   
Connor Davison
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 17:56  Table 1
115   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
R1
Sun 18:39  Table 4
116   
England
Todd Barney
England
Tobias Bolt
R1
Sun 17:56  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
England
Nick Booth
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 19:48  Table 1
118   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Todd Barney
Sun 18:55  Table 2
119   
England
Daniel Wells
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 18:55  Table 3
120   
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
England
Andy Barber
Sun 18:55  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
England
Nick Booth
England
Todd Barney
Sun 20:40  Table 1
122   
England
Daniel Wells
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Sun 19:49  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
123   
England
Nick Booth
United Kingdom
Jamie Wilson
Sun 21:22  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants