Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 3, 2022

Hampshire Pool Tour - Event 3 - 2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Neil Wren
7 (7/0) 48 (35/13)
73%
2 James Green
6 (5/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
3 Jake Stewart
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
3 Daniel Ayling
7 (5/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 franklyn sammut
7 (5/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Daniel Wells
7 (5/2) 41 (26/15)
63%
5 Scott Carpenter
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
5 Nick Booth
7 (5/2) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Chris Collings
6 (4/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
Show more
9 Jake Larkins
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 David Driver
5 (3/2) 34 (21/13)
62%
9 Simon Flaxman
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
13 Anthony Morgan
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Richard Swaffield
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
13 Ben Smith
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 Martin Gurd
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
17 Todd Barney
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Charles Bloxham
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Allan Roberts
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Nick Roberts
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Frankie Jakeway
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Jason Sidaway
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Andrew Rigby
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Jack Coupe
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 Kev Mabey
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Ed Hudson
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Simon Lynas
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Sam Lindsay
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Ross Lindsay
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 Seamus Gordon
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Joel Pickersgill
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Stewart Barnes
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Darryl Gibbs
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Shaun Croxford
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Paul Hollyer
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Jason Toovey
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Daniel Bealing
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Lee Coyne
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Dave Rogers
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Andy Boulton
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Ashley Jennings
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Ryan J Harper
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Rio Smith
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Tony Carrington
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Connor Anderson
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 Andy Madden
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
49 David Pollard
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
8880 josh atfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mike Larkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Barber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Chris Diston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Richard Friend
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tom Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 David Howes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Jun 18, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 3, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Trousers, shoes and collared shirt
Rankings HPT Rankings 2022 and HPT Rankings Overall
Organizer Atlas Pool Productions
Contact Daniel Wells (Dbwells@hotmail.com) and Jason Sidaway (pompeybhoy@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Walk Over
 
2   
Richard Friend
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 10:00  Table 1
3   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Jack Coupe
R1
Sun 10:03  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Scott Carpenter
Sun 10:05  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Lee Coyne
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Paul Hollyer
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 10:05  Table 4
7   
England
Simon Lynas
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 10:05  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Rigby
 
9   
England
Kev Mabey
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Andy Boulton
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 10:06  Table 6
11   
England
Chris Diston
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 10:00  Table 7
12   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 10:06  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 10:06  Table 9
14   
Tom Davies
England
Rio Smith
Sun 10:45 
15   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 10:45 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
 
17   
James Green
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Todd Barney
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 10:32  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 10:33  Table 7
20   
England
David Pollard
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 11:02  Table 8
21   
England
Charles Bloxham
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 10:53  Table 2
22   
United Kingdom
David Howes
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 10:45 
23   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Tony Carrington
Sun 11:02  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
England
Ben Smith
 
25   
England
Andy Barber
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
Sun 11:04  Table 1
27   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 11:30  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
England
franklyn sammut
 
29   
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
England
Nick Booth
Sun 11:27  Table 6
30   
England
josh atfield
England
Shaun Croxford
Sun 11:33  Table 3
31   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Jake Stewart
Sun 11:13  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
England
Ed Hudson
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 11:38  Table 7
34   
England
Ashley Jennings
Scott Carpenter
Sun 12:47  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Lee Coyne
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 11:39  Table 2
36   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 11:40  Table 9
37   
England
Kev Mabey
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 11:43  Table 8
38   
England
Allan Roberts
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 12:50  Table 9
39   
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
England
Rio Smith
Sun 12:54  Table 3
40   
England
Connor Anderson
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 12:00  Table 3
41   
James Green
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 12:28  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 12:55  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
David Driver
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 12:56  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Ben Smith
Sun 12:20  Table 1
45   
England
Andy Barber
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
Sun 12:00 
46   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 13:23  Table 1
47   
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
R1
England
Shaun Croxford
Sun 12:59  Table 5
48   
England
Jake Stewart
R1
England
Ed Hudson
Sun 13:07  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
United Kingdom
Andy Madden
Sun 12:25  Table 8
51   
Walk Over
England
Paul Hollyer
 
52   
England
Simon Lynas
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
England
Andy Boulton
 
54   
Walk Over
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
 
55   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Todd Barney
 
58   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
David Pollard
Sun 13:26  Table 7
59   
England
Charles Bloxham
Walk Over
 
60   
England
Tony Carrington
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
 
62   
England
Nick Roberts
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Nick Booth
Walk Over
 
64   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Walk Over
England
Ed Hudson
 
66   
England
Jack Coupe
R2
England
Shaun Croxford
R1
Sun 13:43  Table 4
67   
England
Paul Hollyer
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 14:14  Table 8
68   
England
Simon Lynas
Walk Over
 
69   
England
Andy Boulton
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Sun 13:30  Table 9
70   
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
England
Darryl Gibbs
Sun 13:59  Table 3
71   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 13:38  Table 5
72   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Wells
 
73   
England
Todd Barney
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 13:58  Table 6
74   
England
Ross Lindsay
England
Rio Smith
Sun 14:27  Table 9
75   
England
Charles Bloxham
England
Ryan J Harper
Sun 14:00  Table 1
76   
England
Tony Carrington
England
Kev Mabey
Sun 14:06  Table 2
77   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bealing
England
Sam Lindsay
Sun 14:21  Table 4
78   
England
Nick Roberts
United Kingdom
Lee Coyne
Sun 14:25  Table 7
79   
England
Nick Booth
England
Ashley Jennings
Sun 14:25  Table 6
80   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 14:29  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
England
Jason Sidaway
Scott Carpenter
Sun 14:38  Table 2
82   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 14:41  Table 5
83   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 14:43  Table 8
84   
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 14:56  Table 6
85   
James Green
R1
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 14:56  Table 3
86   
United Kingdom
David Driver
England
Ben Smith
Sun 14:59  Table 9
87   
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 15:14  Table 4
88   
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
England
Jake Stewart
R1
Sun 15:15  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Ed Hudson
R1
England
Jack Coupe
R1
Sun 15:20  Table 7
90   
England
franklyn sammut
England
Simon Lynas
Sun 15:23  Table 5
91   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Ireland
Seamus Gordon
Sun 15:31  Table 3
92   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 15:51  Table 8
93   
England
Todd Barney
England
Ross Lindsay
Sun 15:33  Table 2
94   
England
Charles Bloxham
England
Kev Mabey
Sun 15:54  Table 6
95   
England
Sam Lindsay
England
Nick Roberts
Sun 16:01  Table 7
96   
England
Nick Booth
Brazil
Stewart Barnes
Sun 16:01  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
Sun 16:02  Table 4
98   
England
franklyn sammut
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 16:04  Table 5
99   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 16:06  Table 3
100   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Jason Sidaway
Sun 16:17  Table 1
101   
England
Todd Barney
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
Sun 16:18  Table 8
102   
England
Charles Bloxham
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
Sun 16:30  Table 6
103   
England
Nick Roberts
England
Ben Smith
Sun 17:04  Table 4
104   
England
Nick Booth
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sun 16:35  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 16:29  Table 9
106   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 16:30  Table 2
107   
James Green
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 16:51  Table 5
108   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Jake Stewart
R2
Sun 16:51  Table 8

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
England
Richard Swaffield
R1
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 17:02  Table 3
110   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 17:16  Table 1
111   
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
United Kingdom
Anthony Morgan
Sun 17:18  Table 7
112   
England
Ben Smith
England
Nick Booth
Sun 17:32  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
England
franklyn sammut
United Kingdom
David Driver
Sun 18:29  Table 4
114   
England
Daniel Wells
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 17:49  Table 6
115   
United Kingdom
Chris Collings
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 17:44  Table 2
116   
England
Nick Booth
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
Sun 18:14  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
Scott Carpenter
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
Sun 18:39  Table 2
118   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
franklyn sammut
Sun 19:40  Table 3
119   
James Green
England
Daniel Wells
Sun 18:52  Table 3
120   
England
Jake Stewart
R1
England
Nick Booth
Sun 18:46  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Daniel Ayling
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 20:22  Table 2
122   
James Green
England
Jake Stewart
Sun 19:39  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
123   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
James Green
Sun 20:52  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants