Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 17, 2021

Hague5 huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Howard Holwijn
8 (6/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
2 Bob Worku
7 (5/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Nimesha Niem
7 (5/2) 28 (19/9)
68%
3 William Giraldo
6 (3/3) 30 (13/17)
43%
5 Carlo Lences
5 (2/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
5 Jamal Akkouh
6 (3/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Tara Verharen
6 (3/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
5 Maaike Dent
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Jarl Hinfelaar
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Karin Roijen
5 (2/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
11 Roy Al Ayoubi
5 (0/5) 21 (6/15)
29%
Starts Nov 17, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Het wekelijkse huistoernooi van Hague5 er wordt gestart om 19.00. We spelen 9-ball in een dko systeem tot de laatste 8. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro en zal worden uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. Voorlopig is het maximum deelnemers 32, dit ook gezien de nog geldende corona maatregelen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bob Worku 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
2 Maaike Dent 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 William Giraldo 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Carlo Lences 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Jarl Hinfelaar 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nimesha Niem 5 4 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 4
2 Tara Verharen 5 3 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
3 Howard Holwijn 5 3 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 3
4 Jamal Akkouh 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
5 Karin Roijen 5 2 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 2
6 Roy Al Ayoubi 5 0 0 5 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:12  Table 7
2-A   
Colombia
William Giraldo
Netherlands
Jarl Hinfelaar
Wed 19:12  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 19:12  Table 10
4-B   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 19:12  Table 9
5-B   
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 19:12  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Jarl Hinfelaar
Wed 19:52  Table 8
7-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Carlo Lences
Wed 19:32  Table 7
8-B   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 19:32  Table 10
9-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 19:33  Table 9
10-B   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Wed 19:33  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Jarl Hinfelaar
Netherlands
Carlo Lences
Wed 20:40 
12-A   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Colombia
William Giraldo
Wed 21:08 
13-B   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:00  Table 10
14-B   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Wed 19:51  Table 14
15-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 20:00  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 3
16-A   
Netherlands
Carlo Lences
Colombia
William Giraldo
Wed 19:53  Table 7
17-A   
Netherlands
Jarl Hinfelaar
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 20:05  Table 8
18-B   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Wed 20:48  Table 9
19-B   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 20:38  Table 10
20-B   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 20:21  Table 9

Round 5

Race to 3
21-A   
Colombia
William Giraldo
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 20:45  Table 7
22-A   
Netherlands
Carlo Lences
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:45  Table 8
23-B   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 21:05  Table 8
24-B   
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 20:42  Table 9
25-B   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 21:05  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 4
26   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Wed 21:29  Table 7
27   
Colombia
William Giraldo
R1
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 21:25  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 21:49 
29   
Netherlands
Carlo Lences
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 21:29  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
30   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Colombia
William Giraldo
Wed 22:09  Table 7
31   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 21:53  Table 9

Final

Race to 4
32   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants