Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 10, 2021

Hague5 huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Raymond Meuldijk
7 (6/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
2 Bob Worku
7 (5/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
3 Frans Van Tatenhove
Hague 5
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Howard Holwijn
5 (4/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5 Joost Vollebregt
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Tara Verharen
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
5 Leo Marienus
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
5 Maaike Dent
4 (1/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Karin Roijen
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
10 Staaf Verharen
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
10 Tim Kroes
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10 Roy Al Ayoubi
4 (1/3) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Carlo Lences
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
Starts Nov 10, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Het wekelijkse huistoernooi van Hague5 er wordt gestart om 19.00. We spelen 9-ball in een dko systeem tot de laatste 8. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro en zal worden uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. Voorlopig is het maximum deelnemers 32, dit ook gezien de nog geldende corona maatregelen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bob Worku 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Raymond Meuldijk 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 3
3 Frans Van Tatenhove 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
4 Roy Al Ayoubi 4 1 0 3 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Carlo Lences 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Howard Holwijn 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Joost Vollebregt 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Leo Marienus 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Staaf Verharen 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tara Verharen 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Maaike Dent 3 1 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
3 Karin Roijen 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Tim Kroes 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 19:07  Table 7
2-A   
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:07  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 19:07  Table 14
4-B   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 19:07  Table 12
5-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 19:07  Table 10
6-C   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:07  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:00  Table 8
8-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 19:39  Table 7
9-B   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 19:51  Table 12
10-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 19:51  Table 14
11-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:50  Table 9
12-C   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 19:50  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 20:25  Table 7
14-A   
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 20:25  Table 8
15-B   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 20:38  Table 12
16-B   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 20:38  Table 14
17-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 20:42  Table 10
18-C   
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 20:42  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 21:22  Table 7
20-A   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 21:08  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:39  Table 8
22-A   
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 21:07  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 22:02  Table 8
24   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 22:02 
25   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 22:03  Table 9
26   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 22:02  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 22:36  Table 7
28   
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Netherlands
Frans Van Tatenhove
Wed 22:53  Table 9

Final

Race to 5
29   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 23:21  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants