Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 3, 2021

Hague5 huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sandrino File
5 (5/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 Nimesha Niem
5 (4/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
3 Tim Kroes
5 (3/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
3 bob worku
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Anand Sjambar
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Charles Palomar
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Howard Holwijn
4 (2/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
5 Vincent Caliguiran
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Carlo Lences
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Joost Vollebregt
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Leo Marienus
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Maaike Dent
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Marco van Werven
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Karin Roijen
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
13 Paolo Tomas
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Tara Verharen
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Nov 3, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Het wekelijkse huistoernooi van Hague5 er wordt gestart om 19.00. We spelen 9-ball in een dko systeem tot de laatste 8. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro en zal worden uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. Voorlopig is het maximum deelnemers 32, dit ook gezien de nog geldende corona maatregelen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Marco van Werven
Wed 19:11  Table 7
2   
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 19:11  Table 8
3   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
bob worku
Wed 19:11  Table 10
4   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 19:11  Table 9
5   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 19:11  Table 11
6   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 19:11  Table 12
7   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Wed 19:11  Table 14
8   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:11  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 4
9   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 19:47  Table 9
10   
Netherlands
bob worku
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 20:08  Table 12
11   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 19:45  Table 7
12   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 19:52  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Netherlands
Marco van Werven
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Wed 19:48  Table 11
14   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 20:08  Table 10
15   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Wed 19:48  Table 8
16   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:52  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
R1
Wed 20:33  Table 7
18   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 20:43  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
bob worku
Wed 20:36  Table 9
20   
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Slovakia
Carlo Lences
Wed 20:33  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
21   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 21:17  Table 7
22   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 21:17  Table 8
23   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
bob worku
Wed 21:17  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Wed 21:17  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 21:57  Table 8
26   
Netherlands
bob worku
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 21:53  Table 7

Final

Race to 4
27   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 22:34  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants