Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2021

Hague5 huistoernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bob Worku
5 (5/0) 26 (20/6)
77%
2 Charles Palomar
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
3 Nimesha Niem
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 Sven Disselkoen
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
5 Hendrik Campioni
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Raymond Meuldijk
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Tim Kroes
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
5 Vincent Caliguiran
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Staaf Verharen
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Paolo Tomas
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Tara Verharen
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Gerald Caliguiran
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Joost Vollebregt
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Maaike Dent
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Duco Brugman
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Karin Roijen
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
Starts Oct 13, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Het wekelijkse huistoernooi van Hague5 er wordt gestart om 19.00. We spelen 9-ball in een dko systeem tot de laatste 8. Het inschrijfgeld is 10 euro en zal worden uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. Voorlopig is het maximum deelnemers 32, dit ook gezien de nog geldende corona maatregelen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 19:17  Table 7
3   
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
 
5   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
 
7   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
 
9   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
 
11   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bob Worku
 
13   
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
 
15   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 19:45 
18   
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Wed 19:17  Table 8
19   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Wed 19:17  Table 15
20   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 19:17  Table 11
21   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Wed 19:17  Table 12
22   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:18  Table 10
23   
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 19:18  Table 14
24   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Wed 19:18  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 19:45  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
 
39   
Walk Over
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
 
40   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Wed 20:11 
42   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 20:16 
43   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 19:49 
44   
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Wed 19:49 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Netherlands
Duco Brugman
Wed 20:08 
46   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 19:49 
47   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Wed 20:16 
48   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 20:11 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 21:09 
50   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Wed 20:34 
51   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 20:47 
52   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Wed 21:09 

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Wed 21:27 
54   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Tim Kroes
Wed 21:27 
55   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Wed 21:27 
56   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Netherlands
Raymond Meuldijk
Wed 21:27 

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 21:59 
58   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Wed 22:13 

Final

Race to 3
59   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 23:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants