Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 3, 2021

Hague5 Lazy sunday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bob Worku
8 (8/0) 49 (34/15)
69%
2 Gerald Caliguiran
8 (4/4) 48 (27/21)
56%
3 Angelo Tomas
7 (4/3) 43 (21/22)
49%
3 Charles Palomar
7 (5/2) 38 (26/12)
68%
5 Paolo Tomas
6 (2/4) 34 (15/19)
44%
5 Tara Verharen
6 (2/4) 33 (11/22)
33%
5 Vincent Caliguiran
6 (4/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
5 Same Afzali
6 (4/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 Karin Roijen
5 (1/4) 30 (11/19)
37%
9 Joost Vollebregt
5 (2/3) 32 (15/17)
47%
11 Bobby Hansildar
5 (0/5) 25 (5/20)
20%
11 Maaike Dent
5 (1/4) 30 (12/18)
40%
Starts Oct 3, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321)
More info
Inschrijfgeld is € 10 de zaal open om 13.00 en we spelen in poultjes met daarna een winnaars en verliezers kant.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bob Worku 5 5 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 5
2 Same Afzali 5 4 0 1 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
3 Tara Verharen 5 2 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 2
4 Gerald Caliguiran 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
5 Karin Roijen 5 1 0 4 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 1
6 Maaike Dent 5 1 0 4 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Caliguiran 5 4 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 4
2 Charles Palomar 5 4 0 1 19 8 11 0 0 0 0.704 4
3 Angelo Tomas 5 3 0 2 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 3
4 Paolo Tomas 5 2 0 3 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Joost Vollebregt 5 2 0 3 15 17 -2 1 0 0 0.469 2
6 Bobby Hansildar 5 0 0 5 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 13:45  Table 9
2-A   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 13:45  Table 10
3-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 13:45  Table 14
4-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 13:45  Table 7
5-B   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 13:45  Table 8
6-B   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 13:45  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 14:19  Table 9
8-A   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 14:18  Table 10
9-A   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Sun 14:16  Table 15
10-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:19  Table 8
11-B   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 14:25  Table 7
12-B   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 14:25  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 14:59  Table 9
14-A   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Sun 14:59  Table 15
15-A   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 14:50  Table 10
16-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 14:59  Table 7
17-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 15:10  Table 14
18-B   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 15:11  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Sun 15:36  Table 7
20-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 15:35  Table 10
21-A   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 15:35  Table 9
22-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 15:57  Table 14
23-B   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 16:01  Table 9
24-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
R1
Sun 16:06  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 16:06  Table 15
26-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 16:06  Table 7
27-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 16:06  Table 10
28-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 16:41  Table 7
29-B   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 16:42  Table 8
30-B   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 16:41  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
31   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 17:14  Table 7
32   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 17:14  Table 9
33   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 17:15  Table 10
34   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Sun 17:15  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
35   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 17:36  Table 7
36   
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 18:05  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Gerald Caliguiran
Sun 18:36  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants