Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26, 2021

Hague5 Lazy sunday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Charles Palomar
6 (5/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
2 Same Afzali
7 (6/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
3 Joost Vollebregt
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Lynn Pijpers
6 (3/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Tara Verharen
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Howard Holwijn
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Vincent Caliguiran
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Maaike Dent
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
10 Karin Roijen
4 (1/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
10 Paolo Tomas
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
10 Dennis Van veldhoven
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Bobby Hansildar
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
Starts Sep 26, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321)
More info
Inschrijfgeld is € 10 de zaal open om 13.00 en we spelen in poultjes met daarna een winnaars en verliezers kant.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Same Afzali 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Joost Vollebregt 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
3 Lynn Pijpers 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Karin Roijen 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
5 Bobby Hansildar 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Howard Holwijn 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Charles Palomar 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Dennis Van veldhoven 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tara Verharen 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Vincent Caliguiran 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Maaike Dent 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Paolo Tomas 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sun 16:16  Table 7
2-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:05  Table 9
3-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Dennis Van veldhoven
Sun 14:37  Table 6
4-B   
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:06  Table 7
5-C   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 14:06  Table 8
6-C   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 14:06  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:43  Table 9
8-A   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 14:07  Table 14
9-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:56 
10-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Van veldhoven
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Sun 14:56 
11-C   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 14:46  Table 8
12-C   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 14:46  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 15:29  Table 7
14-A   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Sun 15:29  Table 6
15-B   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Sander Nieuwland
Sun 15:40  Table 9
16-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Dennis Van veldhoven
Sun 15:40 
17-C   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 15:29  Table 8
18-C   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 15:29  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 4
19-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Sun 16:00 
20-A   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 15:52  Table 7
21-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 14:42  Table 7
22-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sun 15:07  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 17:00  Table 7
24   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sun 17:00  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
25   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 17:00  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants