Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29, 2021

Hague5 Lazy sunday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bob Worku
6 (5/1) 30 (22/8)
73%
2 Vincent Caliguiran
6 (4/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
3 Rolf van As
5 (4/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
3 Joost Vollebregt
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
5 Bobby Hansildar
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Angelo Tomas
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Charles Palomar
4 (3/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Sebastiaan Bost
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Show more
9 Tara Verharen
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Roy Al Ayoubi
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Maaike Dent
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Karin Roijen
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Paolo Tomas
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Howard Holwijn
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
13 Jean-Paul Hekkelman
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
9991 Same Afzali
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ronny Koolen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 29, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321)
More info
Inschrijfgeld is € 10 de zaal open om 13.00 en we spelen in poultjes met daarna een winnaars en verliezers kant.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rolf van As 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 2 0 0 0.857 3
2 Bobby Hansildar 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 2
3 Roy Al Ayoubi 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Jean-Paul Hekkelman 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
5 Ronny Koolen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charles Palomar 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Angelo Tomas 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Maaike Dent 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Paolo Tomas 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Caliguiran 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Bob Worku 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Tara Verharen 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Karin Roijen 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joost Vollebregt 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Abilio Rodrigues da Cova 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Sebastiaan Bost 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Howard Holwijn 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Same Afzali 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Koolen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 13:47  Table 7
2-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Sun 13:47  Table 8
3-B   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 13:47  Table 10
4-B   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 13:47  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 13:47  Table 15
6-C   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 14:53  Table 9
7-D   
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Sun 13:47  Table 12
8-D   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sun 13:47  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Rolf van As
R1
Sun 15:17  Table 7
10-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Koolen
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
 
11-B   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 14:37  Table 8
12-B   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:37  Table 12
13-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 13:52  Table 9
14-C   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:34  Table 9
15-D   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
 
16-D   
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Netherlands
Same Afzali
 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
R1
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
Sun 14:35  Table 10
18-A   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 14:33  Table 7
19-B   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 15:33  Table 8
20-B   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 15:31  Table 11
21-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 15:31  Table 7
22-C   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 15:31  Table 9
23-D   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Same Afzali
 
24-D   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 15:18  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 15:11 
26-A   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Ronny Koolen
 
27-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
 
28-D   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Sun 15:34  Table 14

Round 5

Race to 4
29-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Ronny Koolen
 
30-A   
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Hekkelman
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 13:49  Table 7
31-D   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Sun 15:04 
32-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
R1
Netherlands
Abilio Rodrigues da Cova
Sun 16:15  Table 8
34   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 16:15  Table 7
35   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Sun 16:15  Table 9
36   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 16:15  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 16:50  Table 7
38   
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 17:05  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
39   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Philippines
Vincent Caliguiran
Sun 18:21  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants