Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 11, 2021

Hague5 Lazy sunday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Thomas Kirsch
6 (6/0) 27 (24/3)
89%
2 Tara Verharen
7 (6/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
3 Sebastiaan Bost
5 (4/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
3 Bob Worku
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Bobby Hansildar
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Roy Al Ayoubi
4 (1/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
5 Maaike Dent
5 (2/3) 27 (10/17)
37%
5 Jean-Paul Hekkelman
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Staaf Verharen
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
Show more
9 Rolf van As
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Same Afzali
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Remko De Groot
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
13 Karin Roijen
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 Paolo Tomas
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
13 Josh Gonzales
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Ahmed el Assali
3 (0/3) 12 (0/12)
0%
17 Charles Palomar
4 (1/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
Starts Jul 11, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321)
More info
Inschrijfgeld is € 10 de zaal open om 13.00 en we spelen in poultjes met daarna een winnaars en verliezers kant.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tara Verharen 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Maaike Dent 4 2 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
3 Rolf van As 4 2 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Paolo Tomas 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Charles Palomar 4 1 0 3 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bobby Hansildar 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Jean-Paul Hekkelman 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Staaf Verharen 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Karin Roijen 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastiaan Bost 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Bob Worku 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Remko De Groot 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Ahmed el Assali 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Kirsch 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 3
2 Roy Al Ayoubi 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Same Afzali 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Josh Gonzales 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Sun 13:44  Table 7
2-A   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 13:44  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Ekkelman
Sun 13:44  Table 9
4-B   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 13:44  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Remko De Groot
Sun 13:44  Table 8
6-C   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Ahmed el Assali
Sun 13:44  Table 12
7-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sun 13:44  Table 15
8-D   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Philippines
Josh Gonzales
Sun 13:44  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:25  Table 8
10-A   
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 14:25  Table 7
11-B   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Sun 14:52  Table 10
12-B   
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Ekkelman
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:52  Table 9
13-C   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Ahmed el Assali
Sun 14:32  Table 11
14-C   
Netherlands
Remko De Groot
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 14:28  Table 12
15-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Philippines
Josh Gonzales
Sun 14:18  Table 14
16-D   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 14:18  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 16:12  Table 7
18-A   
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 16:01  Table 8
19-B   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 15:32  Table 10
20-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Ekkelman
Sun 15:30  Table 9
21-C   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 14:56  Table 11
22-C   
Netherlands
Ahmed el Assali
Netherlands
Remko De Groot
Sun 15:00 
23-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 14:49 
24-D   
Philippines
Josh Gonzales
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sun 14:49 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 16:40  Table 7
26-A   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 15:58  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Paolo Tomas
Sun 15:01  Table 7
28-A   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Sun 15:02  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 16:56  Table 9
30   
Netherlands
Bobby Hansildar
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 16:57  Table 7
31   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Jean-Paul Ekkelman
Sun 16:57  Table 8
32   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 16:57  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Bob Worku
R2
Sun 17:35  Table 7
34   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sun 17:38  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
35   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sun 18:10  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants