Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 24, 2024

HPBV 9-Ball LK-A Senioren BU Kassel

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Croatia Mario Bosnjak
3 (3/0) 36 (21/15)
58%
256
1 Croatia Maik Pulfer (Magic)
2 (2/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
256
3 Germany Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
5 (4/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
240
3 Germany Olaf Matthias
5 (4/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
240
5 Germany Ralf Jähne
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
224
5 Germany Kai-Uwe Brand
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
224
7 Afghanistan Esmat Qari
4 (2/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
208
7 Germany Jürgen Appel
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
208
9 Germany Heiko Rau
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
192
9 Germany Erdogan Angin
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
192
9 Germany Andreas Klauser
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
192
9 Germany Jens Bernhardt
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
192
13 Germany Richard Rohden
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
160
13 Germany Manfred Domke
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
160
13 Germany Stefan Loos
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
160
Starts Mar 24, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 17, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Billard Union Kassel 2000 e.V. (info@bu-kassel.de, 0561-9582020) and Jan Scheyer (Landesturnierwart) (landesturnierwart@hpbv.de)
Format Double elimination qualifier (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot, schwarze Hose und schwarze Schuhe

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Croatia
Maik Pulfer (Magic)
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Germany
Erdogan Angin
Sun 11:04  Table 2
3   
Germany
Jens Bernhardt
Germany
Stefan Loos
Sun 11:04  Table 1
4   
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
Germany
Heiko Rau
Sun 11:04  Table 3
5   
Germany
Ralf Jähne
Germany
Richard Rohden
Sun 11:04  Table 4
6   
Germany
Olaf Matthias
Afghanistan
Esmat Qari
Sun 11:05  Table 5
7   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Sun 11:05  Table 6
8   
Croatia
Mario Bosnjak
Germany
Manfred Domke
Sun 11:05  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Croatia
Maik Pulfer (Magic)
Germany
Erdogan Angin
Sun 12:46  Table 6
10   
Germany
Jens Bernhardt
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
Sun 12:33  Table 8
11   
Germany
Ralf Jähne
Germany
Olaf Matthias
Sun 12:37  Table 3
12   
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Croatia
Mario Bosnjak
Sun 13:23  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
14   
Germany
Stefan Loos
Germany
Heiko Rau
Sun 12:31  Table 1
15   
Germany
Richard Rohden
Afghanistan
Esmat Qari
Sun 12:33  Table 2
16   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Manfred Domke
Sun 12:57  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Sun 14:55  Table 7
18   
Germany
Heiko Rau
Germany
Olaf Matthias
Sun 14:39  Table 7
19   
Afghanistan
Esmat Qari
Germany
Jens Bernhardt
Sun 14:39  Table 1
20   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Erdogan Angin
Sun 14:40  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
Croatia
Maik Pulfer (Magic)
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
Sun 14:40  Table 2
22   
Germany
Ralf Jähne
Croatia
Mario Bosnjak
Sun 15:57  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Germany
Olaf Matthias
Sun 17:15  Table 2
24   
Afghanistan
Esmat Qari
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Sun 15:58  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
25   
Germany
Olaf Matthias
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
Sun 18:27  Table 2
26   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Ralf Jähne
Sun 17:20  Table 1

Participants