Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 23, 2024

HPBV 3. Jugendhessencup

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Germany Kilian Hellmer
6 (6/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
2 Germany Nele Schuster
6 (5/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
3 Germany Cornelius Lauterbach
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
3 Germany Jan Maaß
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
5 Germany Julian Haag
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Germany Adam Abdul Hafiz
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Germany Tara Ponwitz
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
5 Germany Konrad Schulz
5 (2/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Germany Justus Östreich
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
Show more
9 Germany Luc Döring
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Germany Elia My
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Germany Damian Piontek
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Germany Jakob Sommer
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
13 Germany Timon Cedro
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Germany Lennart Zimmermann
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Germany Ben Briscot
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Germany Diego Diaz
4 (0/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Germany Tyler Ludwig
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Mar 23, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 23, 2024, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Hessischer Pool Billard Verband e. V.
Contact Jens Rothe (jensrth@aol.com)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Keine Kleiderordnung nach STO aber Vereinstrikot erbeten
More info
Jugendhessencup für alle Jugendliche, welche sich für Poolbillard interessieren und im Jahr 2024 maximal 18 Jahre alt werden
Die Jugendlichen müssen nicht aktiv gemeldet sein

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julian Haag 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
2 Adam Abdul Hafiz 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Damian Piontek 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Lennart Zimmermann 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Diego Diaz 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kilian Hellmer 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Cornelius Lauterbach 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Elia My 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Ben Briscot 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nele Schuster 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Tara Ponwitz 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Justus Östreich 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
4 Timon Cedro 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Maaß 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Konrad Schulz 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Luc Döring 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jakob Sommer 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Tyler Ludwig 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Adam Abdul Hafiz
Germany
Julian Haag
Sat 11:09  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Diego Diaz
Germany
Lennart Zimmermann
Sat 11:09  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Kilian Hellmer
Germany
Cornelius Lauterbach
Sat 11:09  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Ben Briscot
Germany
Elia My
Sat 11:09  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Timon Cedro
Germany
Nele Schuster
Sat 11:10  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Tara Ponwitz
Germany
Justus Östreich
Sat 11:10  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Jakob Sommer
Germany
Konrad Schulz
Sat 11:41  Table 2
8-D   
Germany
Luc Döring
Germany
Jan Maaß
Sat 11:45  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Julian Haag
Germany
Lennart Zimmermann
Sat 11:45  Table 6
10-A   
Germany
Adam Abdul Hafiz
Germany
Damian Piontek
  Table 3
11-B   
Germany
Kilian Hellmer
Germany
Elia My
Sat 12:07  Table 6
12-B   
Germany
Cornelius Lauterbach
Germany
Ben Briscot
Sat 12:40  Table 4
13-C   
Germany
Timon Cedro
Germany
Justus Östreich
Sat 12:11  Table 4
14-C   
Germany
Nele Schuster
Germany
Tara Ponwitz
Sat 12:43  Table 5
15-D   
Germany
Konrad Schulz
Germany
Jan Maaß
Sat 12:47  Table 6
16-D   
Germany
Jakob Sommer
Germany
Tyler Ludwig
Sat 12:16  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Lennart Zimmermann
Germany
Damian Piontek
Sat 12:28  Table 3
18-A   
Germany
Julian Haag
Germany
Diego Diaz
Sat 12:12  Table 5
19-B   
Germany
Kilian Hellmer
Germany
Ben Briscot
Sat 13:47  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Elia My
Germany
Cornelius Lauterbach
Sat 13:48  Table 5
21-C   
Germany
Timon Cedro
Germany
Tara Ponwitz
Sat 13:41  Table 2
22-C   
Germany
Justus Östreich
Germany
Nele Schuster
Sat 13:41  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Jan Maaß
Germany
Tyler Ludwig
Sat 14:43  Table 3
24-D   
Germany
Konrad Schulz
Germany
Luc Döring
Sat 15:17  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Germany
Damian Piontek
Germany
Diego Diaz
Sat 14:43  Table 4
26-A   
Germany
Lennart Zimmermann
Germany
Adam Abdul Hafiz
Sat 14:43  Table 6
27-D   
Germany
Tyler Ludwig
Germany
Luc Döring
Sat 13:06  Table 3
28-D   
Germany
Jan Maaß
Germany
Jakob Sommer
Sat 13:27  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
29-A   
Germany
Diego Diaz
Germany
Adam Abdul Hafiz
Sat 12:48  Table 1
30-A   
Germany
Damian Piontek
Germany
Julian Haag
Sat 13:05  Table 2
31-D   
Germany
Luc Döring
Germany
Jakob Sommer
Sat 14:17  Table 1
32-D   
Germany
Tyler Ludwig
Germany
Konrad Schulz
Sat 14:17  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
33   
Germany
Julian Haag
Germany
Cornelius Lauterbach
Sat 15:52  Table 1
34   
Germany
Adam Abdul Hafiz
Germany
Kilian Hellmer
Sat 15:52  Table 2
35   
Germany
Nele Schuster
Germany
Konrad Schulz
Sat 15:52  Table 5
36   
Germany
Tara Ponwitz
Germany
Jan Maaß
Sat 15:52  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 3
37   
Germany
Cornelius Lauterbach
Germany
Kilian Hellmer
Sat 16:46  Table 4
38   
Germany
Nele Schuster
Germany
Jan Maaß
Sat 16:46  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
39   
Germany
Kilian Hellmer
Germany
Nele Schuster
Sat 17:23  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants