Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 20, 2018

HOB Weert #29 Saturday's Moneypool 9/10-ball

Add players

Please wait...
Multiball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Aziz Moussati
7 (7/0) 45 (38/7)
84%
2 Sonny van den Bosch
House of Billiards Weert Org
7 (6/1) 52 (36/16)
69%
3 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
3 Joey Schuman
6 (3/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Nino van Hal
5 (2/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
5 Lawrence Coppen
5 (2/3) 30 (11/19)
37%
5 Frank van der Linden
5 (1/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
5 Chantal Broers
5 (1/4) 33 (9/24)
27%
9 Sacha Jagers
4 (1/3) 26 (9/17)
35%
9 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (0/4) 30 (10/20)
33%
Entry deadline May 20, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 20, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE8 (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930) and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Aziz Moussati 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0.87 4
2 Joey Schuman 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0.481 2
3 Lawrence Coppen 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0.458 2
4 Frank van der Linden 4 1 0 3 12 18 -6 0.4 1
5 Sacha Jagers 4 1 0 3 9 17 -8 0.346 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Sonny van den Bosch 4 4 0 0 20 8 12 0.714 4
2 Martin Sawicki 4 3 0 1 18 12 6 0.6 3
3 Nino van Hal 4 2 0 2 13 12 1 0.52 2
4 Chantal Broers 4 1 0 3 9 18 -9 0.333 1
5 Johan van Veldhoven 4 0 0 4 10 20 -10 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Frank van der Linden
Sun 15:23  Table 1   
2-A
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sun 14:40  Table 2   
3-B
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sun 15:04  Table 4   
4-B
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 14:49  Table 3   

Round 2

5-A
Netherlands
Frank van der Linden
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sun 15:23  Table 1   
6-A
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sun 15:42  Table 6   
7-B
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 14:54  Table 3   
8-B
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Chantal Broers
Sun 14:54  Table 4   

Round 3

9-A
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sun 16:12  Table 6   
10-A
Netherlands
Frank van der Linden
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Sun 15:43  Table 1   
11-B
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Netherlands
Chantal Broers
Sun 15:39  Table 4   
12-B
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sun 17:01    

Round 4

13-A
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Sun 17:46    
14-A
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sun 17:26    
15-B
Netherlands
Chantal Broers
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sun 15:00  Table 5   
16-B
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sun 16:16    

Round 5

17-A
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sun 16:33  Table 4   
18-A
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Frank van der Linden
Sun 16:59  Table 1   
19-B
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sun 15:44  Table 5   
20-B
Netherlands
Chantal Broers
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sun 16:17  Table 3   

Quarter final

21
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Chantal Broers
Sun 18:53    
22
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sun 18:53    
23
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sun 18:53    
24
Netherlands
Frank van der Linden
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 18:53    

Semi final

25
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sun 18:54    
26
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 18:54    

Final

27
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Sonny van den Bosch
Sun 18:54    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment