Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 12, 2018

HOB Weert #29 Saturday's Moneypool 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Anthony Weinhold
6 (5/1) 26 (20/6)
77%
50
2 Arek Pach
6 (5/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
35
3 Mike Aarts
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
25
3 Rene Gielen
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25
5 Sjon van Bommel
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
5 William van Veldhoven
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
20
5 William Groenendaal
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
5 Lawrence Coppen
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
20
9 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
3 (2/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
15
9 Nino van Hal
3 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
3 (2/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
15
9 Robert Hendriks
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
15
13 René Nijs
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
15
13 Carlo Stals
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Daphne Bos
3 (0/3) 9 (1/8)
11%
15
13 Siento Meinhart
3 (1/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
15
Entry deadline May 12, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 12, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE8 (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930) and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Rene Gielen 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
2 William van Veldhoven 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 0.556 1
3 Johan van Veldhoven 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 0.444 2
4 René Nijs 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arek Pach 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 0.889 3
2 Anthony Weinhold 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
3 Nino van Hal 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0.333 0
4 Siento Meinhart 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 0.222 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 William Groenendaal 3 2 0 1 7 2 5 0.778 2
2 Lawrence Coppen 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0.667 2
3 Ronald Douven 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 0.444 2
4 Daphne Bos 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0.111 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Mike Aarts 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Sjon van Bommel 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
3 Robert Hendriks 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 1
4 Carlo Stals 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:02  Table 1   
2-A
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:25  Table 9   
3-B
Netherlands
Siento Meinhart
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:07  Table 2   
4-B
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:07  Table 3   
5-C
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 14:07  Table 4   
6-C
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:07  Table 5   
7-D
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Mike Aarts
Sat 14:07  Table 6   
8-D
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:07  Table 7   

Round 2

9-A
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:57    
10-A
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 14:57    
11-B
Netherlands
Siento Meinhart
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:35  Table 2   
12-B
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sat 14:34  Table 3   
13-C
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:06  Table 7   
14-C
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 15:12  Table 5   
15-D
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:30  Table 6   
16-D
Netherlands
Mike Aarts
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:58  Table 4   

Round 3

17-A
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 15:23    
18-A
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 15:25    
19-B
Netherlands
Siento Meinhart
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sat 15:27    
20-B
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:20  Table 6   
21-C
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Sat 15:38  Table 7   
22-C
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:21  Table 8   
23-D
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 15:27  Table 4   
24-D
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Mike Aarts
Sat 15:22  Table 3   

Quarter final

25
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 17:51    
26
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 17:51    
27
Netherlands
William Groenendaal
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 17:51    
28
Netherlands
Mike Aarts
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 17:51    

Semi final

29
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 17:52    
30
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Mike Aarts
Sat 17:52    

Final

31
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 18:31    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment