Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2018

HOB Weert #28 Saturday's SUPER-Moneypool LEG

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Roy Gerards
5 (5/0) 38 (28/10)
74%
50
2 Aziz Moussati
6 (4/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
35
3 Tom Penrose
8 (6/2) 59 (37/22)
63%
25
4 Quinten Pongers
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
25
5 Yannick Pongers
7 (5/2) 46 (29/17)
63%
20
5 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
20
7 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
20
7 René Nijs
4 (2/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
20
9 Maurice Houben
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
15
Show more
9 Anthony Weinhold
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
9 Sjon van Bommel
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Nino van Hal
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
15
13 Lawrence Coppen
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
15
13 Robert Hendriks
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
17 Mark Bongaerts
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
10
17 Sacha Jagers
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
10
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
10
17 Patrick Coumans
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Bart Teeuwen
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
Entry deadline May 5, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 5, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930) and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Walk Over
 
2   
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:28  Table 7
3   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
 
5   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 14:08  Table 1
7   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:08  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
 
9   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:09  Table 3
11   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sat 14:09  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
 
13   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
 
15   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:09  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 15:35  Table 8
18   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:09  Table 6
19   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 14:40  Table 1
20   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 14:41  Table 2
21   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:55  Table 3
22   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 14:36  Table 4
23   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 14:29  Table 9
24   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:55  Table 6

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
 
28   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
 
30   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 15:29 
34   
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
 
35   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 15:24  Table 5
36   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:24  Table 3
37   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 15:28 
38   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 15:40  Table 1
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
 
40   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 15:54  Table 5

Winner round 2

41   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 15:55  Table 4
42   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:05  Table 6
43   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 15:55  Table 4
44   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 16:00  Table 9

Loser round 3

45   
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 16:24  Table 2
46   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:28  Table 3
47   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Sat 16:47  Table 1
48   
Netherlands
Robert Hendriks
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 16:47  Table 5

Loser round 4

49   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:41  Table 6
50   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 16:41  Table 4
51   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 17:09  Table 1
52   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 17:58  Table 4

Winner round 3

53   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 17:24  Table 6
54   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 18:16  Table 9

Loser round 5

55   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sat 17:50  Table 4
56   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 18:26  Table 4

Loser round 6

57   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 18:35  Table 6
58   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 18:48  Table 4

Winners qualification

59   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 20:00 

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 20:24 

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 21:08  Table 4

Final

62   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 21:09