Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 24, 2018

HOB Weert #23 Saturday's Moneypool 9-ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark Bongaerts
5 (5/0) 42 (27/15)
64%
50
2 Roy Gerards
8 (6/2) 48 (31/17)
65%
35
3 Lawrence Coppen
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
25
4 Anthony Weinhold
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
25
5 René Nijs
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
20
5 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
20
7 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
20
7 Rolf Stals
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
20
9 Maurice Houben
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
15
Show more
9 William van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
9 Carlo Stals
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Sacha Jagers
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Tom Steijvers
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Patrick Coumans
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
17 Sjon van Bommel
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
10
Entry deadline Mar 24, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 24, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-2 (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
2
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:07  Table 2   
3
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
    
5
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
    
7
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
    
9
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Walk Over
    
10
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
    
11
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
    
13
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
    
15
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 14:07  Table 6   
16
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
    

Winner round 1

17
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:37  Table 9   
18
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:07  Table 3   
19
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:07  Table 9   
20
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 14:07  Table 1   
21
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:16  Table 8   
22
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:16  Table 5   
23
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:07  Table 4   
24
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:38  Table 6   

Loser round 1

25
Walk Over
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

33
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:27  Table 3   
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
    
35
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
    
36
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
    
37
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
    
38
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
    
39
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
    
40
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 15:22    

Winner round 2

41
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:23  Table 1   
42
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:48  Table 1   
43
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:48  Table 4   
44
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:27  Table 6   

Loser round 3

45
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:32  Table 2   
46
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:50  Table 5   
47
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Sat 14:50  Table 2   
48
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 15:56  Table 4   

Loser round 4

49
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 16:01  Table 2   
50
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 16:25    
51
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:17  Table 6   
52
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:49  Table 4   

Winner round 3

53
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:27  Table 2   
54
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 16:27  Table 5   

Loser round 5

55
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 17:32  Table 3   
56
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:54  Table 4   

Loser round 6

57
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 17:44  Table 3   
58
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 17:23    

Winners qualification

59
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 17:32  Table 4   

Loser round 7

60
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 18:32    

Losers qualification

61
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 18:35    

Final

62
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 19:09  Table 3   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment