Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 24, 2018

HOB Weert #23 Saturday's Moneypool 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark Bongaerts
5 (5/0) 42 (27/15)
64%
50
2 Roy Gerards
8 (6/2) 48 (31/17)
65%
35
3 Lawrence Coppen
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
25
4 Anthony Weinhold
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
25
5 René Nijs
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
20
5 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
20
7 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
20
7 Rolf Stals
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
20
9 Maurice Houben
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
15
Show more
9 William van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
9 Carlo Stals
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Sacha Jagers
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Tom Steijvers
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Patrick Coumans
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
17 Sjon van Bommel
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
10
Entry deadline Mar 24, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 24, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:07  Table 2
3   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Poland
Arek Pach
 
5   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 
7   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
 
9   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
 
11   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
13   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
 
15   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 14:07  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:37  Table 9
18   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 14:07  Table 3
19   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:07  Table 9
20   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 14:07  Table 1
21   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:16  Table 8
22   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:16  Table 5
23   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:07  Table 4
24   
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:38  Table 6

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:27  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
 
37   
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
 
40   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 15:22 

Winner round 2

41   
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:23  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 14:48  Table 1
43   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:48  Table 4
44   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:27  Table 6

Loser round 3

45   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 15:32  Table 2
46   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:50  Table 5
47   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Sat 14:50  Table 2
48   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 15:56  Table 4

Loser round 4

49   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 16:01  Table 2
50   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 16:25 
51   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:17  Table 6
52   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:49  Table 4

Winner round 3

53   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 16:27  Table 2
54   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 16:27  Table 5

Loser round 5

55   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 17:32  Table 3
56   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:54  Table 4

Loser round 6

57   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 17:44  Table 3
58   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 17:23 

Winners qualification

59   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 17:32  Table 4

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 18:32 

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 18:35 

Final

62   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 19:09  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment