Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 10, 2018

HOB Weert #21 Saturday's SUPER-Moneypool LEG

Add players

Please wait...
Multiball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Roy Gerards
5 (5/0) 40 (28/12)
70%
50
2 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (4/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
35
3 Arek Pach
7 (5/2) 48 (30/18)
63%
25
4 Bart Urselmann
6 (4/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
25
5 Maurice Houben
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
20
5 Mark Bongaerts
7 (5/2) 46 (29/17)
63%
20
7 William van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
20
7 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
20
9 René Nijs
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
15
Show more
9 Sjon van Bommel
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
15
9 Bart Teeuwen
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
9 Maikel van Amen
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Marc de Bruecker
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
15
13 Sacha Jagers
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Lawrence Coppen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
17 Carlo Stals
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
10
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
17 Patrick Coumans
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
17 Victor Overwater
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
Entry deadline Mar 10, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 10, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-2 (20 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com), Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930) and René Nijs

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
    
2
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:04  Table 6   
3
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
    
5
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
    
7
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 14:04  Table 1   
8
Walk Over
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
    
9
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Walk Over
    
10
Netherlands
Victor Overwater
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:04    
11
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
    
13
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
    
15
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Sat 14:04  Table 7   
16
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
    

Winner round 1

17
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:25  Table 6   
18
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:04  Table 2   
19
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
Sat 14:04  Table 3   
20
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 14:25  Table 1   
21
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 14:52  Table 5   
22
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:05  Table 9   
23
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 14:05  Table 4   
24
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 14:32  Table 2   

Loser round 1

25
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Netherlands
Victor Overwater
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

33
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Sat 15:26  Table 2   
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
    
35
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
    
36
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 15:39  Table 4   
37
Netherlands
Victor Overwater
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 15:05  Table 9   
38
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
    
39
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
    
40
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:03  Table 6   

Winner round 2

41
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 15:03  Table 3   
42
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 15:05  Table 4   
43
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 15:38  Table 9   
44
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:26  Table 7   

Loser round 3

45
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Sat 16:01  Table 2   
46
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 16:14  Table 4   
47
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
Sat 15:38  Table 5   
48
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Sat 15:55  Table 6   

Loser round 4

49
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 16:49  Table 2   
50
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 16:45  Table 4   
51
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 16:40  Table 1   
52
Netherlands
Maikel van Amen
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 17:10  Table 9   

Winner round 3

53
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:41  Table 6   
54
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 17:04    

Loser round 5

55
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Sat 17:32  Table 4   
56
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 17:36  Table 2   

Loser round 6

57
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 18:17  Table 6   
58
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 18:16  Table 4   

Winners qualification

59
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 18:19    

Loser round 7

60
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Bart Urselmann
Sat 18:53  Table 4   

Losers qualification

61
Poland
Arek Pach
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sun 08:16    

Final

62
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sun 08:16    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment