Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24, 2018

HOB Weert #19 Saturday's Moneypool 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (6/0) 54 (37/17)
69%
50
2 Roy Gerards
9 (7/2) 53 (34/19)
64%
35
3 Aziz Moussati
5 (3/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
25
4 Lawrence Coppen
7 (5/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
25
5 Maurice Houben
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
20
5 Anthony Weinhold
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
20
7 Mika van Berkel
SPC Woensel
5 (3/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
20
7 Rene Gielen
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
20
9 René Nijs
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
Show more
9 William van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
15
9 Carlo Stals
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
15
9 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
13 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Monica Huizing
3 (1/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
15
13 Ingrid Sanders
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
15
13 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
15
17 Eddy Rayer
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
10
17 Mark Bongaerts
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
10
17 Sjon van Bommel
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
10
17 Sacha Jagers
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Daphne Bos
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
10
17 Renko Smolenaers
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Rolf Stals
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
Entry deadline Feb 24, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Martin Sawicki (sawicki.2k10@gmail.com, +31 0644360930), René Nijs and Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:06  Table 9
3   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
 
5   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Eddy Rayer
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Sat 14:07  Table 8
7   
Poland
Arek Pach
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 14:07  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
 
9   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Sat 14:07  Table 4
11   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:07  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
 
13   
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 14:32  Table 2
15   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 14:07  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 14:35  Table 2
18   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 14:08  Table 1
19   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Sat 14:55  Table 3
20   
Poland
Arek Pach
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 14:54  Table 7
21   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 14:33  Table 4
22   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
Sat 14:54  Table 4
23   
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 14:08  Table 3
24   
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 14:48  Table 6

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Eddy Rayer
 
28   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
 
30   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
 
32   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Sacha Jagers
Sat 15:19  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
 
35   
Netherlands
Eddy Rayer
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
Sat 15:31 
36   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 14:56  Table 9
37   
Netherlands
Sjon van Bommel
Poland
Arek Pach
Sat 15:19  Table 5
38   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Renko Smolenaers
Sat 15:31  Table 4
39   
Netherlands
Mark Bongaerts
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
 
40   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Daphne Bos
Sat 15:02  Table 2

Winner round 2

41   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 15:33  Table 7
42   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 15:33  Table 3
43   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:34  Table 4
44   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 15:17  Table 6

Loser round 3

45   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Jamaica
Ronald Douven
Sat 16:10  Table 6
46   
Netherlands
Ingrid Sanders
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 15:34  Table 9
47   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 16:12  Table 4
48   
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Sat 15:42  Table 2

Loser round 4

49   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 16:52  Table 3
50   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
William van Veldhoven
Sat 16:18  Table 3
51   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Sat 16:46  Table 4
52   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 16:46  Table 5

Winner round 3

53   
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 16:19  Table 7
54   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 16:19  Table 9

Loser round 5

55   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 17:08  Table 3
56   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 17:12  Table 4

Loser round 6

57   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Maurice Houben
Sat 17:53  Table 4
58   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Netherlands
Anthony Weinhold
Sat 17:26  Table 4

Winners qualification

59   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:43  Table 6

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 18:25  Table 4

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 18:40 

Final

62   
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Netherlands
Roy Gerards
Sat 18:40